Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Renewal of second floor flat roof coverings, and renewal of timber wall cladding coverings. These works are to be carried out as a combined standalone project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017776-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 10:55:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017776-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:55:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03106982",
"name": "ROSE BUILDERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EA1012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof Repairs Eastlight House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of second floor flat roof coverings, and renewal of timber wall cladding coverings. These works are to be carried out as a combined standalone project.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastlight House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30124R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03106982",
"name": "ROSE BUILDERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manningtree",
"postalCode": "CO11 1US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House Riverside Avenue East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rosebuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03106982",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@rosebuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLJ-8866-CLZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172948.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delay in supply of materials or inclement weather that stops works from being undertaken."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:55:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:55:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03106982",
"name": "ROSE BUILDERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EA1012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof Repairs Eastlight House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of second floor flat roof coverings, and renewal of timber wall cladding coverings. These works are to be carried out as a combined standalone project.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastlight House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30124R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03106982",
"name": "ROSE BUILDERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manningtree",
"postalCode": "CO11 1US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House Riverside Avenue East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rosebuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03106982",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@rosebuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLJ-8866-CLZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172948.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delay in supply of materials or inclement weather that stops works from being undertaken."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:55:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}