Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Renewal of the sedum green roof to Westonbirt Arboretum’s restaurant building, to include replacement of the rooflight and provision of a safe working access system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059557 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077593-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 11:08:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077593-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054450-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T11:08:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059557",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08190585",
"name": "RTL UK Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof Renewal - Westonbirt Arboretum Restaurant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the sedum green roof to Westonbirt Arboretum’s restaurant building, to include replacement of the rooflight and provision of a safe working access system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Hodges",
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "0300 067 4000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08190585",
"name": "RTL UK Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Brandons House29 Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uk-rtl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08190585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stewart@uk-rtl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 236000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:08:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T11:08:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059557",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08190585",
"name": "RTL UK Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof Renewal - Westonbirt Arboretum Restaurant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the sedum green roof to Westonbirt Arboretum’s restaurant building, to include replacement of the rooflight and provision of a safe working access system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Hodges",
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "0300 067 4000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08190585",
"name": "RTL UK Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Brandons House29 Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uk-rtl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08190585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stewart@uk-rtl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 236000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:08:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054450-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T17:47:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059557",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is:\nQuality - 60%\nQ1 - Installation, Approach & Materials\nQ2 - Method Statement\nQ3 - Programme\nPrice - 40%\nFull details are in the Invitation to Tender."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roof Renewal - Westonbirt Arboretum Restaurant",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054450-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054450-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T17:47:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the sedum green roof to Westonbirt Arboretum’s restaurant building, to include replacement of the rooflight and provision of a safe working access system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/forestrycommission",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Hodges",
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}