← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Roof and External Decorations Ph.2

Buyer: London Borough of Wandsworth →

BuyerLondon Borough of Wandsworth
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Roof renewal and redecoration of the external and communal areas, window renewal, with associated repairs

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Roof & External Decorations Ph.2 at Doddington West Estate

Statusactive
Value£63,747

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065e7e
Latest release ID017999-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 27 2026 14:43:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Feb 2026award, contract017999-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017999-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-27T14:43:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
    "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175666",
          "name": "Hughes Jay & Panter Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C9342",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Roof and External Decorations Ph.2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Roof renewal and redecoration of the external and communal areas, window renewal, with associated repairs",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
      "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Central Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175666",
      "name": "Hughes Jay & Panter Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sutton",
        "postalCode": "SM1 4LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Grove House  64 Sutton Grove  Sutton  Surrey"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@hjpsurveyors.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Roof & External Decorations Ph.2 at Doddington West Estate",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63747,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76496.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017999-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017999-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:43:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Feb 2026 · 017999-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017999-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-27T14:43:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
    "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175666",
          "name": "Hughes Jay & Panter Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C9342",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Roof and External Decorations Ph.2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Roof renewal and redecoration of the external and communal areas, window renewal, with associated repairs",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
      "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Central Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175666",
      "name": "Hughes Jay & Panter Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sutton",
        "postalCode": "SM1 4LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Grove House  64 Sutton Grove  Sutton  Surrey"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@hjpsurveyors.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Roof & External Decorations Ph.2 at Doddington West Estate",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63747,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76496.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017999-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017999-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:43:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}