← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Roller Shutters and Automatic Gates PPM & Reactive Maintenance

Buyer: Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerHampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Provision of planned preventative maintenance, servicing, testing and reactive call‑outs for all roller shutters, traffic barriers and automatic gates

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£84,020

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d1ee
Latest release ID069719-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 12:09:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026award, contract069719-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069719-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T13:09:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
    "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50532000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06863075",
          "name": "Southern Industrial Doors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RW10136",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Roller Shutters and Automatic Gates PPM & Reactive Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of planned preventative maintenance, servicing, testing and reactive call‑outs for all roller shutters, traffic barriers and automatic gates",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
      "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorraine Taylor",
        "email": "lorraine.taylor49@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06863075",
      "name": "Southern Industrial Doors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 6PQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Phoenix Industrial Park, Chickenhall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06863075",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@southernindustrialdoors.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 84020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100824
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2+1+1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069719-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069719-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:09:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069719-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069719-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T13:09:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
    "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50532000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06863075",
          "name": "Southern Industrial Doors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RW10136",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Roller Shutters and Automatic Gates PPM & Reactive Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of planned preventative maintenance, servicing, testing and reactive call‑outs for all roller shutters, traffic barriers and automatic gates",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
      "name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorraine Taylor",
        "email": "lorraine.taylor49@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06863075",
      "name": "Southern Industrial Doors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 6PQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Phoenix Industrial Park, Chickenhall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06863075",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@southernindustrialdoors.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 84020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100824
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2+1+1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069719-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069719-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:09:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}