Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Woking Borough Council →
• Fixed core services include: o General Management & Administration for the contract. o Roller Shutter and Panic Screen Maintenance and Servicing. o 6 Monthly Fire Shutter Drop Test. o Condition Surveys Programme. • The contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a678 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049742-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 13:18:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049742-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a678",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13347313",
"name": "ESF TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roller Shutter & Panic Screen (Maintenance and Servicing)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•\tFixed core services include:\no\tGeneral Management & Administration for the contract.\no\tRoller Shutter and Panic Screen Maintenance and Servicing.\no\t6 Monthly Fire Shutter Drop Test.\no\tCondition Surveys Programme.\n•\tThe contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Gloucester Square,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.curme@woking.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13347313",
"name": "ESF TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackwater",
"postalCode": "GU17 9AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-14 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esft.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13347313",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@esft.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCY-3894-CVRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a678",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13347313",
"name": "ESF TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roller Shutter & Panic Screen (Maintenance and Servicing)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•\tFixed core services include:\no\tGeneral Management & Administration for the contract.\no\tRoller Shutter and Panic Screen Maintenance and Servicing.\no\t6 Monthly Fire Shutter Drop Test.\no\tCondition Surveys Programme.\n•\tThe contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Gloucester Square,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.curme@woking.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13347313",
"name": "ESF TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackwater",
"postalCode": "GU17 9AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-14 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esft.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13347313",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@esft.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCY-3894-CVRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}