Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Bedfordshire →
Specialised robotic equipment for CECI Dept under CAP code for robotics resources. Unique equipment only available from this company
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085645-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 09:20:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085645-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085645-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T09:20:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085645-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085645-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:20:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169961",
"name": "Furhat Robotics"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Robot Premium Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialised robotic equipment for CECI Dept under CAP code for robotics resources. \nUnique equipment only available from this company",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169961",
"name": "Furhat Robotics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Stockholm",
"postalCode": "113 62",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Furhat Robotics AB,Organization no. 556964-0369,Torsgatan 39"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "order@furhatrobotics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085645-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T09:20:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085645-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085645-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:20:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169961",
"name": "Furhat Robotics"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Robot Premium Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialised robotic equipment for CECI Dept under CAP code for robotics resources. \nUnique equipment only available from this company",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169961",
"name": "Furhat Robotics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Stockholm",
"postalCode": "113 62",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Furhat Robotics AB,Organization no. 556964-0369,Torsgatan 39"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "order@furhatrobotics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}