Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: St Helens Council →
Due to ongoing issues with water ingress and heat loss, investigations identified issues with existing glazed rooflights. A specification to replace was produced by Place Services Officers, and an advert was placed on The Chest on 28 May 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052862 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051464-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 09:01:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051464-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | tender | 028269-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051464-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T10:01:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490532",
"name": "FULWOOD ROOFING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Robins Lane School Roof Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to ongoing issues with water ingress and heat loss, investigations identified issues with existing \nglazed rooflights. A specification to replace was produced by Place Services Officers, and an advert \nwas placed on The Chest on 28 May 2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490532",
"name": "FULWOOD ROOFING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89 Chorley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fulwood-roofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01490532",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sonyabithell@fulwoodroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMB-2623-RCZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Robins Lane School Roof Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 128517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128517
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051464-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051464-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T10:01:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051464-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T10:01:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490532",
"name": "FULWOOD ROOFING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Robins Lane School Roof Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to ongoing issues with water ingress and heat loss, investigations identified issues with existing \nglazed rooflights. A specification to replace was produced by Place Services Officers, and an advert \nwas placed on The Chest on 28 May 2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490532",
"name": "FULWOOD ROOFING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89 Chorley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fulwood-roofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01490532",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sonyabithell@fulwoodroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMB-2623-RCZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Robins Lane School Roof Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 128517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128517
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051464-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051464-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T10:01:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028269-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T17:12:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN776378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation will be made on weightings of 65% cost and 35% quality as described in the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Robins Lane School Roof Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 87000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
"description": "Project ref: DN776378\nNo tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the \"my opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website.\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.\nPlease ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date / time, as late or incomplete submissions may not be accepted.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "028269-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028269-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T17:12:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Robins Lane School Roof Replacement\nReplacement of school roof",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sthelens.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}