Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Roadside Assistance & Vehicle Recovery & Associated Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£7,000,000
Submission deadline 16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust: "Roadside Assistance & Vehicle Recovery & Associated Services". Published status: complete. Published value: £7,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £7,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Jun 2026, 12:17 BST | Last source update18 Jun 2026, 12:17 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055eda | ||
What is being bought
The NHS Ambulance Service Trusts have awarded Contract(s) to multiple suppliers on a regional basis for roadside assistance and recovery services that will cover all operational vehicles leased or owned by the NHS Ambulance Service Trusts.
The service provision will be delivered across the NHS Ambulance Service Trusts on a regional basis, as defined in the procurement documents. 13 separate contracts have been awarded to this framework, details are listed below:
Ashley Wood Recovery Limited
1.9 South Central (SCAS)
1.9.1 Berkshire
1.9.2 Buckinghamshire
1.9.3 Hampshire
1.9.4 Oxfordshire
1.10 South-East Coast (SECAMB)
1.10.1 Kent
1.10.2 Surrey
1.10.3 East Sussex
1.10.4 West Sussex
Boleyn Recovery & Fleet Services Ltd
1.2 East of England (EEAST)
1.2.3 Essex
1.2.4 Hertfordshire
1.2.5 Norfolk
1.2.6 Suffolk
1.4 London (LAS)
1.4.1 London
CMG
1.1 East Midlands (EMAS)
1.1.1 Derbyshire
1.2 East of England (EEAST)
1.2.1 Bedfordshire
1.2.2 Cambridgeshire
1.2.3 Essex
1.2.4 Hertfordshire
1.2.5 Norfolk
1.2.6 Suffolk
Elite Specialist Recovery Ltd
1.1 East Midlands (EMAS)
1.1.1 Derbyshire
1.1.2 Leicestershire & Rutland
1.1.4 Northamptonshire
1.2 East of England (EEAST)
1.2.4 Hertfordshire
1.9 South Central (SCAS)
1.9.1 Berkshire
1.9.2 Buckinghamshire
1.9.3 Hampshire
1.9.4 Oxfordshire
1.10 South-East Coast (SECAMB)
1.10.2 Surrey
1.10.4 West Sussex
1.12 Wales (WAS)
1.12.1 Bridgend, Swansea & Neath Port Talbot
1.12.2 Carmarthenshire
1.13 West Midlands (WMAS)
1.13.3 Staffordshire
1.13.4 Warwickshire
Gatward (MAIDSTONE) LTD
1.10 South-East Coast (SECAMB)
1.10.1 Kent
1.10.3 East Sussex
Hough Green Garage Ltd
1.7 North-West (NWAS)
1.7.1 Cheshire
1.7.2 Cumbria
1.7.3 Lancashire
1.7.4 Merseyside
1.12 Wales (WAS)
1.12.3 Conwy & Denbighshire, Gwynedd & Anglesey, Wrexham & Flintshire
1.13 West Midlands (WMAS)
1.13.2 Shropshire
1.13.3 Staffordshire
Nationwide Assistance Group Ltd
1.15 National - All Lots
1.15.1 All Lots
Manchetts Rescue & Recovery
1.2 East of England (EEAST)
1.2.1 Bedfordshire
1.2.2 Cambridgeshire
1.2.3 Essex
1.2.4 Hertfordshire
1.2.5 Norfolk
1.2.6 Suffolk
R N W
1.7 North-West (NWAS)
1.7.1 Cheshire
1.7.4 Merseyside
1.12 Wales (WAS)
1.12.3 Conwy & Denbighshire, Gwynedd & Anglesey, Wrexham & Flintshire
Rochfords Garages Ltd
1.5 North-East (NEAS)
1.5.1 Durham & Teesside
1.5.2 Northumberland
1.5.3 Tyne & Wear
1.5.4 Tyneside
1.14 Yorkshire (YAS)
1.14.2 North Yorkshire
R&S Recovery Services
1.9 South Central (SCAS)
1.9.1 Berkshire
1.9.2 Buckinghamshire
1.9.3 Hampshire
1.9.4 Oxfordshire
Saunders Garage Limited
1.2 East of England (EEAST)
1.2.1 Bedfordshire
1.2.4 Hertfordshire
Southern Recovery Services
1.10 South-East Coast (SECAMB)
1.10.2 Surrey
1.10.3 East Sussex
1.10.4 West Sussex
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
18 Jun 2026, 12:17 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jun 2026, 10:21 BST - tender value changed
4 Jun 2026, 13:54 BST - Status changed to complete
4 Jun 2026, 13:54 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jun 2026, 13:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Jun 2026, 13:54 BST - Official notice release published
11 Dec 2025, 08:40 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
11 Dec 2025, 08:40 GMT - Published value updated to £7,000,000
4 Dec 2025, 15:08 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Dec 2025, 15:08 GMT - Published value updated to £14,000,000
21 Nov 2025, 10:38 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Nov 2025, 10:38 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Nov 2025, 10:38 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
21 Nov 2025, 10:38 GMT - Published value updated to £14,000,000
14 Jul 2025, 16:15 BST - Status changed to planning
14 Jul 2025, 16:15 BST - Official notice release published
14 Jul 2025, 16:15 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Jul 2025, 16:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Jun 2026, 12:17 BST - Submission deadline
16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £11,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Ashley Wood Recovery, Boleyn Recovery & Fleet Services Ltd, Cowan Recovery Limited T/A CMG, Elite Specialist Recovery Ltd, Gatward (Maidstone) Limited, Hough Green Garage Ltd, Manchetts Rescue & Recovery, Nationwide Assistance Group Ltd, R&S Recovery Services Limited, Recovery North West Limited, Rochfords Garages Ltd, Saunders Garage Limited, Southern Recovery Service Transport Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £11,200,000 · signed 1 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST — 30 Apr 2028, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PXMB-9766-NLTHDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published