Asphalt Material
Supply and delivery of asphalts.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
East Dunbartonshire Council Roads Network Team carries out roads repairs and resurfacing of carriageways and footways, lighting installations and repair works, primarily with its own internal maintenance team. The Council are seeking supply of roadstone materials including, tar, loose stone, concrete, and the collection of waste materials, for the purpose of road maintenance within the East Dunbartonshire area.
UKM81 · UKM81 · UKM81 · UKM81
Supply and delivery of asphalts.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Supply and delivery of uncoated stone materials.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Supply and delivery of concrete material.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
The removal of arisings from the roads operations.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asphalt | Not published |
| 2 | Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates | Not published |
| 3 | Concrete | Not published |
| 4 | Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates, Granules, chippings, stone powder, pebbles, gravel, broken and crushed stone, stone mixtures, sand-gravel mixtures and other aggregates | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 14. The category anchor is Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates (14210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 14 | 387 | 6 median · 22.6 average (158 of 387 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (168 of 387 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 9.5 median · 9.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM81 | 3 | 10 median · 13.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-029d93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027867-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 05 2021 16:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2021 | award, contract | 027867-2021 |
| 27 Jul 2021 | tender | 005666-2021 |
| 2 Apr 2021 | tenderUpdate | 006918-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027867-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-11-05T16:05:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98",
"name": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027867-2021-EDC/2020/3018-1",
"title": "Asphalt Material",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027867-2021-EDC/2020/3018-2",
"title": "Uncoated Material",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027867-2021-EDC/2020/3018-3",
"title": "Concrete Materials",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027867-2021-EDC/2020/3018-4",
"title": "Road Arisings",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDC/2020/3018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asphalt Material",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of asphalts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uncoated Material",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of uncoated stone materials.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Concrete Materials",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of concrete material.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Road Arisings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The removal of arisings from the roads operations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asphalt"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
},
{
"id": "14212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Granules, chippings, stone powder, pebbles, gravel, broken and crushed stone, stone mixtures, sand-gravel mixtures and other aggregates"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roads Materials",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Dunbartonshire Council Roads Network Team carries out roads repairs and resurfacing of carriageways and footways, lighting installations and repair works, primarily with its own internal maintenance team.\nThe Council are seeking supply of roadstone materials including, tar, loose stone, concrete, and the collection of waste materials, for the purpose of road maintenance within the East Dunbartonshire area.",
"classification": {
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98",
"name": "East Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Kirkintilloch",
"postalCode": "G66 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic & Corporate Headquarters, Southbank Marina,12 Strathkelvin Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00225",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lorna.Dunn@eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1415745529",
"telephone": "+44 1415745750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5487",
"name": "Sheriff Clerks Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Charlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerks Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:672926)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027867-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-11-05T16:05:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98",
"name": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027867-2021-EDC/2020/3018-1",
"title": "Asphalt Material",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027867-2021-EDC/2020/3018-2",
"title": "Uncoated Material",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027867-2021-EDC/2020/3018-3",
"title": "Concrete Materials",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027867-2021-EDC/2020/3018-4",
"title": "Road Arisings",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDC/2020/3018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asphalt Material",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of asphalts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uncoated Material",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of uncoated stone materials.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Concrete Materials",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of concrete material.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Road Arisings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The removal of arisings from the roads operations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asphalt"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
},
{
"id": "14212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Granules, chippings, stone powder, pebbles, gravel, broken and crushed stone, stone mixtures, sand-gravel mixtures and other aggregates"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roads Materials",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Dunbartonshire Council Roads Network Team carries out roads repairs and resurfacing of carriageways and footways, lighting installations and repair works, primarily with its own internal maintenance team.\nThe Council are seeking supply of roadstone materials including, tar, loose stone, concrete, and the collection of waste materials, for the purpose of road maintenance within the East Dunbartonshire area.",
"classification": {
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98",
"name": "East Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Kirkintilloch",
"postalCode": "G66 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic & Corporate Headquarters, Southbank Marina,12 Strathkelvin Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00225",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lorna.Dunn@eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1415745529",
"telephone": "+44 1415745750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5487",
"name": "Sheriff Clerks Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Charlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerks Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:672926)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005666-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98",
"name": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EDC/2020/3018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asphalt Material",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend this contract by a further 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and delivery of asphalts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uncoated Material",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract can be extended for a further 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and delivery of uncoated stone materials.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Concrete Materials",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract can be extended by a further 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and delivery of concrete material.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Road Arisings",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract can be extended for a further 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The removal of arisings from the roads operations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asphalt"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
},
{
"id": "14212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Granules, chippings, stone powder, pebbles, gravel, broken and crushed stone, stone mixtures, sand-gravel mixtures and other aggregates"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roads Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2026"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 12
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "East Dunbartonshire Council Roads Network Team carries out roads repairs and resurfacing of carriageways and footways, lighting installations and repair works, primarily with its own internal maintenance team.\nThe Council are seeking supply of roadstone materials including, tar, loose stone, concrete, and the collection of waste materials, for the purpose of road maintenance within the East Dunbartonshire area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4A.1 - If required, bidders are required to be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "4B.1.2 - Bidders will be required to have a minimum required turnover per year: Max 30000000GBP\n4B.2.2 - Bidders will be required to have Minimum required turnover per year: Max 30000000GBP in the business area covered by the contract for the last 3 years.\n4B.3 - Where turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up or started trading.\n4B.4 - Bidders will be required to state the value(s) for the following financial ratio(s):\nType of Ratio: Acid Test\nDescription: Current Assets-Stock/Current Liability\n4.B.5 - It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 000 000GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 10 000 000 GBP\nProfessional Risk Indemnity Insurance = 5 000 000GBP\nProduct Liability Insurance = 5 000 000GBP\nMinimum Requirement: A company with an Acid Test Ratio of less than 1 cannot currently fully pay back its current liabilities. Therefore to pass the Acid Test Ratio question the bidder must have a score of greater than 1.\nType of Ratio: Return on Capital %\nDescription: Profit/Capital Employed\nMinimum Requirement: Return on capital employed or ROCE is used to prove the value the business gains from its assets and liabilities. To pass this question EDC require the bidder to score a positive figure/Percentage.\nType of Ratio: Current Ratio\nDescription: Current Assets/Liabilities\nMinimum Requirement: The current Ratio is a liquidity ratio that measures a company's ability to pay short-term obligations. To pass this question EDC require the bidder to achieve a score of greater than 1.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4B.1.2 - Average yearly turnover\n4B.2.2 - Average yearly turnover in business area covered by the contract\n4B.3\n4B.4 - Financial ratios\n4.B.5 - Insurance"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4C.1 - Bidders will be required to provide examples of works carried out in the past five years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the work as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n4C.4 - Please provide examples of any stock/IT systems utilised, logistics arrangements, average lead times.\n4C.8.1 - Bidders will be required to confirm their average annual manpower for the last three years.\n4C.8.2 - Bidders will be required to confirm their and the number of managerial staff for the last three years.\n4C.9 - Bidders will be required to demonstrate that they have (or have access to) the relevant tools, plant or technical equipment to deliver the types of requirements detailed in II.2.4 in the OJEU Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n4C.10 - Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.u",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98",
"name": "East Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Kirkintilloch",
"postalCode": "G66 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic & Corporate Headquarters, Southbank Marina,12 Strathkelvin Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00225",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.u",
"email": "Lorna.Dunn@eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1415745529",
"telephone": "+44 1415745750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5487",
"name": "Sheriff Clerks Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Charlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerks Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 18116. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs part of your response to the Quality criteria, Tenderers are requested to provide an outline of all community benefits you can offer for this contract.\n- generating employment and training opportunities for priority groups; i.e. through offering work experience or young apprenticeships\n- up-skilling the existing workforce;\n- equality and diversity initiatives;\n- to build capacity in community organisations;\n- educational support initiatives;\n- working with schools, colleges and universities to offer work experience\n- minimising negative environmental impacts\n(SC Ref:647475)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006918-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-02T09:08:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98",
"name": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EDC/2020/3018",
"title": "Roads Materials",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Closing date for submission extended to allow for Easter bank holidays.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Dunbartonshire Council Roads Network Team carries out roads repairs and resurfacing of carriageways and footways, lighting installations and repair works, primarily with its own internal maintenance team.\nThe Council are seeking supply of roadstone materials including, tar, loose stone, concrete, and the collection of waste materials, for the purpose of road maintenance within the East Dunbartonshire area.",
"classification": {
"id": "14210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98",
"name": "East Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Kirkintilloch",
"postalCode": "G66 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic & Corporate Headquarters, Southbank Marina,12 Strathkelvin Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00225"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lorna.Dunn@eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1415745529",
"telephone": "+44 1415745750"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}