Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Chorley Council →
Hire of an additional road sweeping vehicle under YPO Framework 1170 - Purchase, Hire & Lease of Specialist Vehicles Lot 5 Direct award under the above framework to add to the existing vehicles already procured.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074496-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 16:00:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074496-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074496-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T16:00:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-sweeping vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074496-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074496-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:00:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166756",
"name": "Dawson GroupLtd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Road Sweeper Hire - 1 year",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of an additional road sweeping vehicle under YPO Framework 1170 - Purchase, Hire & Lease of Specialist Vehicles Lot 5\nDirect award under the above framework to add to the existing vehicles already procured.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166756",
"name": "Dawson GroupLtd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighouse",
"postalCode": "HD6 1QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armytage Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@dawsongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074496-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T16:00:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-sweeping vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074496-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074496-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:00:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166756",
"name": "Dawson GroupLtd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Road Sweeper Hire - 1 year",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of an additional road sweeping vehicle under YPO Framework 1170 - Purchase, Hire & Lease of Specialist Vehicles Lot 5\nDirect award under the above framework to add to the existing vehicles already procured.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166756",
"name": "Dawson GroupLtd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighouse",
"postalCode": "HD6 1QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armytage Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@dawsongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}