Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual subscription to RSS. This provide all year round unlimited access to technical and legal advice in respect of all things road traffic related.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038386-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 09:34:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038386-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038386-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:34:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Road Safety Support - Annual Membership and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 154126.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184951.82
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Options: 3 x 12month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038386-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038386-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:34:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06176687",
"name": "Road Safety Support Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Road Safety Support - Annual Membership and Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual subscription to RSS. This provide all year round unlimited access to technical and legal advice in respect of all things road traffic related.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06176687",
"name": "Road Safety Support Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor 10 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06176687",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Finance@roadsafetysupport.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038386-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:34:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Road Safety Support - Annual Membership and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 154126.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184951.82
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Options: 3 x 12month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038386-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038386-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:34:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06176687",
"name": "Road Safety Support Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Road Safety Support - Annual Membership and Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual subscription to RSS. This provide all year round unlimited access to technical and legal advice in respect of all things road traffic related.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06176687",
"name": "Road Safety Support Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor 10 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06176687",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Finance@roadsafetysupport.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}