Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
A supplier who will ensure the success of the iRAP programme. • Support for the embedment of iRAP methodology and the implementation of the Safe System approach in NH systems and processes across directorates in transitioning to a proactive approach to road safety. • Support for the Road to Zero Harm Programme workstream 1 - iRAP Survey, Development and Embedment • Support for the overall Road to Zero Harm project and Lead Safety Indicators project • Support for future development of the iRAP model and research
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067fcf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032741-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 10:29:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032741-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T11:29:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "Road Safety Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ROAD SAFETY FOUNDATION IRAP PARTNERSHIP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A supplier who will ensure the success of the iRAP programme.\n• Support for the embedment of iRAP methodology and the implementation of the Safe System approach in NH systems and processes across directorates in transitioning to a proactive approach to road safety.\n• Support for the Road to Zero Harm Programme workstream 1 - iRAP Survey, Development and Embedment\n• Support for the overall Road to Zero Harm project and Lead Safety Indicators project\n• Support for future development of the iRAP model and research",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "Road Safety Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Trafalgar Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "icanhelp@roadsafetyfoundation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T11:29:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T11:29:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "Road Safety Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ROAD SAFETY FOUNDATION IRAP PARTNERSHIP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A supplier who will ensure the success of the iRAP programme.\n• Support for the embedment of iRAP methodology and the implementation of the Safe System approach in NH systems and processes across directorates in transitioning to a proactive approach to road safety.\n• Support for the Road to Zero Harm Programme workstream 1 - iRAP Survey, Development and Embedment\n• Support for the overall Road to Zero Harm project and Lead Safety Indicators project\n• Support for future development of the iRAP model and research",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "Road Safety Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Trafalgar Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "icanhelp@roadsafetyfoundation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T11:29:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}