Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The RN Climate Change & Sustainability (CC&S) Phase 2 Plan highlights the need for a two-pronged approach to Climate Resilience: adaptation to manage the impacts of climate change on Navy assets, and mitigation to manage the impact of Navy assets on climate change.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064de4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012418-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 13:56:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012418-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:56:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351611",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Climatology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06160534",
"name": "BAE SYSTEMS SURFACE SHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715717512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RN Fuel Efficiency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The RN Climate Change & Sustainability (CC&S) Phase 2 Plan highlights the need for a two-pronged approach to Climate Resilience: adaptation to manage the impacts of climate change on Navy assets, and mitigation to manage the impact of Navy assets on climate change.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vaughn Medway",
"email": "vaughn.medway100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06160534",
"name": "BAE SYSTEMS SURFACE SHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Point Lyon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06160534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.colwell@baesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RN Fleet Efficiency",
"value": {
"amount": 68433.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82119.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:56:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:56:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351611",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Climatology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06160534",
"name": "BAE SYSTEMS SURFACE SHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715717512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RN Fuel Efficiency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The RN Climate Change & Sustainability (CC&S) Phase 2 Plan highlights the need for a two-pronged approach to Climate Resilience: adaptation to manage the impacts of climate change on Navy assets, and mitigation to manage the impact of Navy assets on climate change.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vaughn Medway",
"email": "vaughn.medway100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06160534",
"name": "BAE SYSTEMS SURFACE SHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Point Lyon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06160534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.colwell@baesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RN Fleet Efficiency",
"value": {
"amount": 68433.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82119.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:56:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}