Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Radiopharmaceuticals
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ee6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014137-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 09:59:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014137-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012833-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T09:59:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMH Radiopharmaceuticals GE",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T09:59:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C423821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RMH Radiopharmaceuticals GE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Radiopharmaceuticals",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karli McCartney",
"email": "karli.mccartney2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Services managed by CLCH",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karli McCartney",
"email": "karli.mccartney2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood Nightingales Lane Chalfont St Giles"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amalia.hasan@gehealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T09:59:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMH Radiopharmaceuticals GE",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T09:59:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C423821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RMH Radiopharmaceuticals GE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Radiopharmaceuticals",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karli McCartney",
"email": "karli.mccartney2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Services managed by CLCH",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karli McCartney",
"email": "karli.mccartney2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood Nightingales Lane Chalfont St Giles"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amalia.hasan@gehealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T12:12:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMH Radiopharmaceuticals GE",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T12:12:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RMH Radiopharmaceuticals GE",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Radiopharmaceuticals",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award through NOE CPC framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karli McCartney",
"email": "karli.mccartney2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS work with CLCH to provide procurement services and carry our processes",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karli McCartney",
"email": "karli.mccartney2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood Nightingales Lane Chalfont St Giles"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amalia.hasan@gehealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}