Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001736-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T10:52:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060283",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C402823",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of the tender submission in meeting the requirements set out in the specification, including methodology, technical approach, experience, capacity and delivery proposals."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total cost of delivering the services in accordance with the pricing schedule and instructions set out in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMH - BEMS Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T10:52:07Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "n/a"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Building Energy Management System (BEMS) consultancy services, including strategy development, technical review, standards development, tender support and project oversight across the Trust’s estate",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the e-tendering portal by the deadline stated in the notice.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-13T10:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "North West London Procurement Services",
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jan 2026 · 001736-2026 · tender
{
"id": "001736-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T10:52:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060283",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C402823",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of the tender submission in meeting the requirements set out in the specification, including methodology, technical approach, experience, capacity and delivery proposals."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total cost of delivering the services in accordance with the pricing schedule and instructions set out in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMH - BEMS Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T10:52:07Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "n/a"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Building Energy Management System (BEMS) consultancy services, including strategy development, technical review, standards development, tender support and project oversight across the Trust’s estate",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the e-tendering portal by the deadline stated in the notice.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-13T10:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "North West London Procurement Services",
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}