Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
TENDER-FOOTPATH and POND IMPROVEMENTS TO RIVER WEAVER POND Off RIVERSIDE PARK, NORTHWICH
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e941 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077272-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 13:38:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077272-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077272-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:38:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e941",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Work environment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167557",
"name": "Groundwork and Leisure Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e941",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "River Weaver Improvement Works re-tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TENDER-FOOTPATH and POND IMPROVEMENTS TO RIVER WEAVER POND Off RIVERSIDE PARK, NORTHWICH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167557",
"name": "Groundwork and Leisure Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penley",
"postalCode": "LL13 0LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18, Penley Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tbc@tbc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39311,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47173
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077272-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077272-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:38:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077272-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:38:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e941",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Work environment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167557",
"name": "Groundwork and Leisure Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e941",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "River Weaver Improvement Works re-tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TENDER-FOOTPATH and POND IMPROVEMENTS TO RIVER WEAVER POND Off RIVERSIDE PARK, NORTHWICH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167557",
"name": "Groundwork and Leisure Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penley",
"postalCode": "LL13 0LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18, Penley Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tbc@tbc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39311,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47173
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077272-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077272-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:38:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}