Lot 1
The overall aim of the project is to establish a fully integrated local risk management system that is stable across the Trust, user friendly and compliant with national and local reporting requirements.
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
The overall aim of the project is to establish a fully integrated local risk management system that is stable across the Trust, user friendly and compliant with national and local reporting requirements.
UKD
The overall aim of the project is to establish a fully integrated local risk management system that is stable across the Trust, user friendly and compliant with national and local reporting requirements.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is IT software package (48517000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 303 | 1 median · 11.3 average (106 of 303 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (121 of 303 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 350 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 350 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 350 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-036a55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026479-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 22 2022 09:10:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-10-21T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-09-21T08:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £138,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2022 | tender | 026479-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026479-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-22T10:10:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55970",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 138000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 subsequent extension options of 2 years each, up to a maximum of 6 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The overall aim of the project is to establish a fully integrated local risk management system that is stable across the Trust, user friendly and compliant with national and local reporting requirements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Risk Management and Incident Reporting Software",
"value": {
"amount": 138000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-21T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-21T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The overall aim of the project is to establish a fully integrated local risk management system that is stable across the Trust, user friendly and compliant with national and local reporting requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55970",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Point, Sceptre Way, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "stephen.mcgarry@lscft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "royalcourtsofjustice.jc@gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026479-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-22T10:10:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55970",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 138000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 subsequent extension options of 2 years each, up to a maximum of 6 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The overall aim of the project is to establish a fully integrated local risk management system that is stable across the Trust, user friendly and compliant with national and local reporting requirements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Risk Management and Incident Reporting Software",
"value": {
"amount": 138000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-21T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-21T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The overall aim of the project is to establish a fully integrated local risk management system that is stable across the Trust, user friendly and compliant with national and local reporting requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55970",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Point, Sceptre Way, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "stephen.mcgarry@lscft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "royalcourtsofjustice.jc@gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}