Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Third-party risk management by onboarding and connecting entire supply chain into an active network. Direct award under GMP's exemption process Contracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0585ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 10:59:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047964-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T11:59:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10831970",
"name": "RISK LEDGER LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Risk Ledger Enterprise Tools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Third-party risk management by onboarding and connecting entire supply chain into an active network.\nDirect award under GMP's exemption process\nContracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "01618561140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10831970",
"name": "RISK LEDGER LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adam House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riskledger.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10831970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoices@riskledger.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-4419-LZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T11:59:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T11:59:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10831970",
"name": "RISK LEDGER LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Risk Ledger Enterprise Tools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Third-party risk management by onboarding and connecting entire supply chain into an active network.\nDirect award under GMP's exemption process\nContracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "01618561140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10831970",
"name": "RISK LEDGER LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adam House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riskledger.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10831970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoices@riskledger.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-4419-LZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T11:59:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}