Lot 1
two stage tender for procument of Architect services.
Award criteria
price
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Richmond Housing Partnership (RHP) is a vibrant and innovative housing association based in Richmond. Established in 2000, after local residents voted for a stock transfer from Richmond Council. At time of publication RHP owns and manages over 10,000 properties in West, southwest London. The asset base includes approximately 7,000 rented properties, 3,000 leasehold properties and 500 retirement housing properties.The core service which RHP is commissioning is: Architectural Consultants for a Framework, in accordance with RHP’s Framework Agreement and schedule of services. This Framework Agreement is to allow for RHP and its umbrella organisations, to call off and enter into contract for the services of competent and capable consultants to enable RHP to deliver more affordable homes in our core broughs. The Architect Consultant framework will be set out into two lots comprising of 5 Bands. • Band 1 – Services to be provided in respect of Works up to the value of £1m.• Band 2 – S
UK
two stage tender for procument of Architect services.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,377 | 5 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,377 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (1,005 of 2,377 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044e51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010322-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 28 2024 14:19:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-11-01T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-11-01T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rhpltd/aspx/Tenders/Current |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2024 | tender | 010322-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010322-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-28T14:19:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109409",
"name": "Richmond Housing partnership "
},
"tender": {
"id": "RHP_Consultants_Framework_Architect_Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract is for 3 years with the possibility to extend one year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "two stage tender for procument of Architect services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RHP Consultants Framework Architect Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-01T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Please refer to Tender doscumentation"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-01T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Richmond Housing Partnership (RHP) is a vibrant and innovative housing association based in Richmond. Established in 2000, after local residents voted for a stock transfer from Richmond Council. At time of publication RHP owns and manages over 10,000 properties in West, southwest London. The asset base includes approximately 7,000 rented properties, 3,000 leasehold properties and 500 retirement housing properties.The core service which RHP is commissioning is: Architectural Consultants for a Framework, in accordance with RHP’s Framework Agreement and schedule of services. This Framework Agreement is to allow for RHP and its umbrella organisations, to call off and enter into contract for the services of competent and capable consultants to enable RHP to deliver more affordable homes in our core broughs. The Architect Consultant framework will be set out into two lots comprising of 5 Bands. •\tBand 1 – Services to be provided in respect of Works up to the value of £1m.•\tBand 2 – S",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-01T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to the SQ and ITT",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "please refer to SQ conditions and ITT Schedule 2 contract conditions."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rhpltd/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109409",
"name": "Richmond Housing partnership ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex ",
"postalCode": "TW11 8GT ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Waldegrave Road Teddington TW11 8GT "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rhp.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richmond Housing partnership "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rhpltd/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"name": "John Dwyer and Rob Cummins ",
"email": "john.dwyer@rhp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109410",
"name": "Royal Institute of British Architects ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Institute of British Architects "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010322-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-28T14:19:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109409",
"name": "Richmond Housing partnership "
},
"tender": {
"id": "RHP_Consultants_Framework_Architect_Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract is for 3 years with the possibility to extend one year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "two stage tender for procument of Architect services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RHP Consultants Framework Architect Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-01T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Please refer to Tender doscumentation"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-01T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Richmond Housing Partnership (RHP) is a vibrant and innovative housing association based in Richmond. Established in 2000, after local residents voted for a stock transfer from Richmond Council. At time of publication RHP owns and manages over 10,000 properties in West, southwest London. The asset base includes approximately 7,000 rented properties, 3,000 leasehold properties and 500 retirement housing properties.The core service which RHP is commissioning is: Architectural Consultants for a Framework, in accordance with RHP’s Framework Agreement and schedule of services. This Framework Agreement is to allow for RHP and its umbrella organisations, to call off and enter into contract for the services of competent and capable consultants to enable RHP to deliver more affordable homes in our core broughs. The Architect Consultant framework will be set out into two lots comprising of 5 Bands. •\tBand 1 – Services to be provided in respect of Works up to the value of £1m.•\tBand 2 – S",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-01T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to the SQ and ITT",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "please refer to SQ conditions and ITT Schedule 2 contract conditions."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rhpltd/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109409",
"name": "Richmond Housing partnership ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex ",
"postalCode": "TW11 8GT ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Waldegrave Road Teddington TW11 8GT "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rhp.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richmond Housing partnership "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rhpltd/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"name": "John Dwyer and Rob Cummins ",
"email": "john.dwyer@rhp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109410",
"name": "Royal Institute of British Architects ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Institute of British Architects "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}