Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Newry Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) is seeking to procure a new Particulate Monitoring analyser to measure both PM10 and PM2.5 at its current air quality station at Canal Street, Newry. The tender must also include a 1-year service and maintenance plan. The Annual Service and Maintenance contract will be for a period of 1 year from the date of commissioning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0658d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025374-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 15:54:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015535-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025374-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tender | 015535-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:54:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177886",
"name": "Cura Terrae Air Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2025/61 - Supply, Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of a Particulate Matter PM10 and PM2.5 Analyser into Existing Air Quality Station",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) is seeking to procure a new Particulate Monitoring analyser to measure both PM10 and PM2.5 at its current air quality station at Canal Street, Newry.\nThe tender must also include a 1-year service and maintenance plan. The Annual Service and Maintenance contract will be for a period of 1 year from the date of commissioning. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177886",
"name": "Cura Terrae Air Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 2BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingfisher Business Park , London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.et.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Webley",
"email": "sales-air@cura-terrae.com",
"telephone": "44 0 1453 733230"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFQ 2025/61 - Supply, Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of a Particulate Matter PM10 and PM2.5 Analyser into Existing Air Quality Station",
"value": {
"amount": 34435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41322
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:54:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:54:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177886",
"name": "Cura Terrae Air Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2025/61 - Supply, Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of a Particulate Matter PM10 and PM2.5 Analyser into Existing Air Quality Station",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) is seeking to procure a new Particulate Monitoring analyser to measure both PM10 and PM2.5 at its current air quality station at Canal Street, Newry.\nThe tender must also include a 1-year service and maintenance plan. The Annual Service and Maintenance contract will be for a period of 1 year from the date of commissioning. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177886",
"name": "Cura Terrae Air Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 2BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingfisher Business Park , London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.et.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Webley",
"email": "sales-air@cura-terrae.com",
"telephone": "44 0 1453 733230"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFQ 2025/61 - Supply, Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of a Particulate Matter PM10 and PM2.5 Analyser into Existing Air Quality Station",
"value": {
"amount": 34435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41322
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:54:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015535-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T10:18:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
},
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2025/61 - Supply, Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of a Particulate Matter PM10 and PM2.5 Analyser into Existing Air Quality Station",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015535-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015535-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T10:18:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) is seeking to procure a new Particulate Monitoring analyser to measure both PM10 and PM2.5 at its current air quality station at Canal Street, Newry.\nThe tender must also include a 1-year service and maintenance plan. The Annual Service and Maintenance contract will be for a period of 1 year from the date of commissioning. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}