Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Newry, Mourne & Down District Council wishes to appoint the expertise of a suitably qualified Integrated Consultancy Team under the NEC Professional Services – Short Contract, to undertake this commission. The objective of this feasibility study is to assess the potential redevelopment and utilisation of Crossmaglen Square and its immediate environs. The consultant will be responsible for reviewing the Crossmaglen Village Plan 2012 and its 2017 Review, engaging with community, voluntary, and business groups to gather insights on the current use of the space, and identifying potential uses, opportunities, and challenges. The study aims to provide actionable recommendations for the enhancement and revitalization of Crossmaglen Square and immediate environs with the anticipation of accessing funding from potential future funders for an Environmental Improvement Scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009937-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 12:21:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000395-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009937-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000395-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:21:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173499",
"name": "DANIEL WOODROFFE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2025/46 - ICT to Undertake Crossmaglen Square – Feasibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry, Mourne & Down District Council wishes to appoint the expertise of a suitably qualified Integrated Consultancy Team under the NEC Professional Services – Short Contract, to undertake this commission.\nThe objective of this feasibility study is to assess the potential redevelopment and utilisation of Crossmaglen Square and its immediate environs. The consultant will be responsible for reviewing the Crossmaglen Village Plan 2012 and its 2017 Review, engaging with community, voluntary, and business groups to gather insights on the current use of the space, and identifying potential uses, opportunities, and challenges. The study aims to provide actionable recommendations for the enhancement and revitalization of Crossmaglen Square and immediate environs with the anticipation of accessing funding from potential future funders for an Environmental Improvement Scheme. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173499",
"name": "DANIEL WOODROFFE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street, 27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiodwg.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mehron Kirk",
"email": "mkirk@studiodwg.com",
"telephone": "07717580948"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFQ 2025/46 - ICT to Undertake Crossmaglen Square – Feasibility",
"value": {
"amount": 17700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:21:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:21:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173499",
"name": "DANIEL WOODROFFE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2025/46 - ICT to Undertake Crossmaglen Square – Feasibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry, Mourne & Down District Council wishes to appoint the expertise of a suitably qualified Integrated Consultancy Team under the NEC Professional Services – Short Contract, to undertake this commission.\nThe objective of this feasibility study is to assess the potential redevelopment and utilisation of Crossmaglen Square and its immediate environs. The consultant will be responsible for reviewing the Crossmaglen Village Plan 2012 and its 2017 Review, engaging with community, voluntary, and business groups to gather insights on the current use of the space, and identifying potential uses, opportunities, and challenges. The study aims to provide actionable recommendations for the enhancement and revitalization of Crossmaglen Square and immediate environs with the anticipation of accessing funding from potential future funders for an Environmental Improvement Scheme. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173499",
"name": "DANIEL WOODROFFE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street, 27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiodwg.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mehron Kirk",
"email": "mkirk@studiodwg.com",
"telephone": "07717580948"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFQ 2025/46 - ICT to Undertake Crossmaglen Square – Feasibility",
"value": {
"amount": 17700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:21:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000395-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T15:24:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2025/46 - ICT to Undertake Crossmaglen Square – Feasibility",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T15:24:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry, Mourne & Down District Council wishes to appoint the expertise of a suitably qualified Integrated Consultancy Team under the NEC Professional Services – Short Contract, to undertake this commission.\nThe objective of this feasibility study is to assess the potential redevelopment and utilisation of Crossmaglen Square and its immediate environs. The consultant will be responsible for reviewing the Crossmaglen Village Plan 2012 and its 2017 Review, engaging with community, voluntary, and business groups to gather insights on the current use of the space, and identifying potential uses, opportunities, and challenges. The study aims to provide actionable recommendations for the enhancement and revitalization of Crossmaglen Square and immediate environs with the anticipation of accessing funding from potential future funders for an Environmental Improvement Scheme. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}