Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical & Quality Evaluation — kindly fill Annex 2 Supplier Response HK21BSS32026 (60%)
Commercial — kindly fill Annex 3 Pricing Approach HK21BSS32026 (40%)
Buyer: British Council →
Participate on tap.tcsapps.com ↗External submission platform
The British Council is seeking proposals from your organizations for SAP Integration with DJP Indonesia.
ID, ID
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical & Quality Evaluation — kindly fill Annex 2 Supplier Response HK21BSS32026 (60%)
Commercial — kindly fill Annex 3 Pricing Approach HK21BSS32026 (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer-related professional services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer-related professional services (72590000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 8,016 | 1 median · 14.9 average (3,094 of 8,016 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,697 of 8,016 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 19 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: ID | 2 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 90 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 90 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 90 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030625-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 17:22:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030625-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-15T06:59:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £24,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | tender | 030625-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030625-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T18:22:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HK21BSS32026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 24 months with an option for an extension for up to an additional 12 + 12 months on performance basis or extended until the services are delivered / finished."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical & Quality Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindly fill Annex 2 Supplier Response HK21BSS32026"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindly fill Annex 3 Pricing Approach HK21BSS32026"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-17T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ID",
"country": "ID",
"countryName": "Indonesia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFP for SAP Integration Indonesia HK21BSS32026",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T18:22:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council is seeking proposals from your organizations for SAP Integration with DJP Indonesia.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T06:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Qasim",
"email": "Mohammad.Qasim@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030625-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T18:22:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HK21BSS32026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 24 months with an option for an extension for up to an additional 12 + 12 months on performance basis or extended until the services are delivered / finished."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical & Quality Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindly fill Annex 2 Supplier Response HK21BSS32026"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindly fill Annex 3 Pricing Approach HK21BSS32026"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-17T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ID",
"country": "ID",
"countryName": "Indonesia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFP for SAP Integration Indonesia HK21BSS32026",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T18:22:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council is seeking proposals from your organizations for SAP Integration with DJP Indonesia.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T06:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Qasim",
"email": "Mohammad.Qasim@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}