Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
To renew the Low Voltage (LV) electrical systems serving the PCF and Building F6 by upgrading the infrastructure to meet current safety standards and operational requirements, while decommissioning the hazardous and unsupported system in Building F3 to ensure a safe, reliable, and compliant power supply. Contract Award Notice placed retrospectively. Contract awarded 6/11/2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ddc8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072455-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 14:18:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072455-2025 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072440-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072455-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:18:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166161",
"name": "Tower Electrical Essex Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715674458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rewiring of Particle Containment Facility-CAN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To renew the Low Voltage (LV) electrical systems serving the PCF and Building F6 by upgrading the infrastructure to meet current safety standards and operational requirements, while decommissioning the hazardous and unsupported system in Building F3 to ensure a safe, reliable, and compliant power supply.\nContract Award Notice placed retrospectively. Contract awarded 6/11/2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Filton",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dnowhg-ttemgmtteam@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166161",
"name": "Tower Electrical Essex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rayleigh, Essex",
"postalCode": "SS6 9RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Trenders Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://toweressex.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@toweressex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84233.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101080.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072455-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072455-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:18:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072455-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:18:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166161",
"name": "Tower Electrical Essex Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715674458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rewiring of Particle Containment Facility-CAN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To renew the Low Voltage (LV) electrical systems serving the PCF and Building F6 by upgrading the infrastructure to meet current safety standards and operational requirements, while decommissioning the hazardous and unsupported system in Building F3 to ensure a safe, reliable, and compliant power supply.\nContract Award Notice placed retrospectively. Contract awarded 6/11/2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Filton",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dnowhg-ttemgmtteam@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166161",
"name": "Tower Electrical Essex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rayleigh, Essex",
"postalCode": "SS6 9RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Trenders Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://toweressex.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@toweressex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84233.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101080.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072455-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072455-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:18:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072440-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:02:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rewiring of Particle Containment Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 84233.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101080.78
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072440-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072440-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:02:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166158",
"name": "Tower Electrical Essex Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715674458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rewiring of Particle Containment Facility-CAN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To renew the Low Voltage (LV) electrical systems serving the PCF and Building F6 by upgrading the infrastructure to meet current safety standards and operational requirements, while decommissioning the hazardous and unsupported system in Building F3 to ensure a safe, reliable, and compliant power supply.\nContract Award Notice placed retrospectively. Contract awarded 6/11/2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Filton",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DNOWHG-TTEMgmtTeam@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166158",
"name": "Tower Electrical Essex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rayleigh",
"postalCode": "SS6 9RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Trenders Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@toweressex.co.uk",
"telephone": "+4401702 567282"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}