Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →
The project objective is for the abstraction consultants to produce a report providing estimates of the cumulative abstraction that is caused annually by open access operators.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061635-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 10:52:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061635-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | tender | 051459-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061635-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:52:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Revenue Abstraction Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project objective is for the abstraction consultants to produce a report providing estimates of the cumulative abstraction that is caused annually by open access operators.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Carey Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.systra.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03383212",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders_uk@systra.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCT-9245-NWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55980
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:52:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061635-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:52:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Revenue Abstraction Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project objective is for the abstraction consultants to produce a report providing estimates of the cumulative abstraction that is caused annually by open access operators.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Carey Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.systra.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03383212",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders_uk@systra.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCT-9245-NWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55980
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:52:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051459-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T09:56:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25_57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 85% and Cost 15%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Revenue Abstraction",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4488",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4488",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4489",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4489",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4490",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4490",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4491",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4491",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4617",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4617",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "051459-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051459-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T09:56:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project objective is for the abstraction consultants to produce a report providing estimates of the cumulative abstraction that is caused annually by open access operators.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://orr.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}