Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Regenda Limited (Redwing) →
Award of a contract for 12 months to deliver services in relation to retrofit coordination. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998903619
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eeaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079696-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 12:06:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079696-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079696-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T12:06:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168354",
"name": "Parcor Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Coordination Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a contract for 12 months to deliver services in relation to retrofit coordination.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998903619",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168354",
"name": "Parcor Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 3SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Junction, Merchants Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Corry",
"email": "matthewcorry@parcor.co.uk",
"telephone": "00000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further periods up to 12 months to allow for delays - not expected to affect contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T12:06:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079696-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T12:06:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168354",
"name": "Parcor Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Coordination Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a contract for 12 months to deliver services in relation to retrofit coordination.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998903619",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168354",
"name": "Parcor Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 3SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Junction, Merchants Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Corry",
"email": "matthewcorry@parcor.co.uk",
"telephone": "00000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further periods up to 12 months to allow for delays - not expected to affect contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T12:06:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}