← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Retrofit Coordination and Design Service

Buyer: Flagship Housing Group →

BuyerFlagship Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Sept 2024

What is being bought

•Provide a full Retrofit Coordination and Design Service in accordance with PAS 2035:2019 and any subsequent updates to this standard

Delivery location

UKH1

Categories

Construction consultancy services 71530000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provide a full Retrofit Coordination and Design Service in accordance with PAS 2035:2019 and any subsequent updates to this standard

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criterion 1 - Technical — 60
Criterion 2 - Pricing — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction consultancy services (71530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1215 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1812 median · 14.5 average (17 of 18 with a bid count)3.7 average (17 of 18 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH1679.5 median · 77.3 average (40 of 67 with a bid count)7 average (40 of 67 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

030582-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£766,600

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0453aa
Latest release ID030582-2024
Latest release timestampWed Sep 25 2024 11:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Sept 2024award, contract030582-2024
23 Apr 2024tenderUpdate013084-2024
19 Apr 2024tender012825-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030582-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-25T12:05:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030582-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-125135",
          "name": "Innergio Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453aa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide a full Retrofit Coordination and Design Service in accordance with PAS 2035:2019 and any subsequent updates to this standard",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1 - Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2 - Pricing",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Retrofit Coordination and Design Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "•Provide a full Retrofit Coordination and Design Service in accordance with PAS 2035:2019 and any subsequent updates to this standard",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71530000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-125135",
      "name": "Innergio Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "Wisbech",
        "postalCode": "PE14 9AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beyond The Pines, March Riverside, Upwell"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13300354",
        "legalName": "Innergio Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sofiagentile64@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030582-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 766600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030582-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=891437069\n GO Reference: GO-2024925-PRO-27816097",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Sept 2024 · 030582-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030582-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-25T12:05:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030582-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-125135",
          "name": "Innergio Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453aa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide a full Retrofit Coordination and Design Service in accordance with PAS 2035:2019 and any subsequent updates to this standard",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1 - Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2 - Pricing",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Retrofit Coordination and Design Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "•Provide a full Retrofit Coordination and Design Service in accordance with PAS 2035:2019 and any subsequent updates to this standard",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71530000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-125135",
      "name": "Innergio Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "Wisbech",
        "postalCode": "PE14 9AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beyond The Pines, March Riverside, Upwell"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13300354",
        "legalName": "Innergio Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sofiagentile64@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030582-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 766600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030582-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=891437069\n GO Reference: GO-2024925-PRO-27816097",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Apr 2024 · 013084-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "013084-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-23T10:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453aa",
    "title": "Retrofit Coordination and Design Service",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The ACCESS CODE is 8988UCPYFS\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Construction-consultancy-services./8988UCPYFS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8988UCPYFS\n GO Reference: GO-2024423-PRO-25840135",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "I.3) Communication (access code change)",
              "section": "I.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Construction-consultancy-services./8988UCPYFS"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Construction-consultancy-services./2A3PY47JF4"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "•Provide a full Retrofit Coordination and Design Service in accordance with PAS 2035:2019 and any subsequent updates to this standard \nFor information the ACCESS CODE  is 8988UCPYFS",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71530000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Apr 2024 · 012825-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "012825-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-19T14:05:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453aa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend by 3 x 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Provide a full Retrofit Coordination and Design Service in accordance with PAS 2035:2019 and any subsequent updates to this standard",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Retrofit Coordination and Design Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-24T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-24T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "•Provide a full Retrofit Coordination and Design Service in accordance with PAS 2035:2019 and any subsequent updates to this standard",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-24T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71530000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Construction-consultancy-services./2A3PY47JF4",
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=854479871\n GO Reference: GO-2024419-PRO-25813547",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}