Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065640-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 13:07:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005878-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 065640-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 005878-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | tender | 005761-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065640-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:07:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c38",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy & Principal Designer services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:07:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065640-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:07:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c38",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy & Principal Designer services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:07:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005878-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:38:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN804021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retrofit Consultants",
"value": {
"amount": 6200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Each LiveWest contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend for 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 Retrofit Consultancy services - all regions",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality & Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Principal Designers",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Each LiveWest contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend for 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 Principal Designer services - all regions",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "77100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "77100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy & Principal Designer services",
"value": {
"amount": 6700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8040000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005878-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005878-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:38:06Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The information provided in this notice will apply to the LiveWest contract part of this procurement only\nLiveWest Homes Limited are looking to:\nA) appoint a retrofit consultant to deliver the business's aim of all properties being at EPC C by 2028 and appoint a Principal Designer to ensure that LiveWest are compliant with its requirements\nB) and also establish (under a separate but linked notice ocds-h6vhtk-060c88) a framework of retrofit consultants and Principal Designers for current and future members of Advantage South West\nin a single joint procurement process.\nDue to FTS notice linking restrictions, this notice could not be formally linked to the ASW notice but it is linked - see notice reference above"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "005878-2026",
"description": "Included the unique identifier for the ASW framework within the description"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "LiveWest are looking for Retrofit consultants (Lot 1) and Principal Designer consultants (Lot 2), to help aid in the delivery of our C by 2028 programme and get LiveWest ready to transition to Net Zero.\nTo deliver this service we will appoint a maximum of two contractors (1 Retrofit Consultant and 1 Principal Designer CDM) for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for 2 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This CFP procurement will consist of two separate stages\nStage 1 - PSQ (conditions of participation)\nStage 2 - ITT\nResponses (CPQ Responses) to this selection questionnaire (CPQ) will be used in the first step of selecting suitably qualified and experienced consultants (Participants) to be invited to tender. It is intended that the Client will shortlist a maximum of 5 Participants per Lot, to be invited to submit tenders / initial tenders in line with section 20(4)(a) of the Act. Those bidders will have met all requirements including the pass / fail questions and be in the top 5 after LiveWest have evaluated the scored submissions. Only those bidders will be shortlisted for stage 2 (ITT).\nIn the event that Participants score within 1 point of the 5th highest scoring Participant, LiveWest Homes Limited reserves the right to shortlist all additional Participants who have passed all 'pass / fail' requirements and are within 1 mark of the 5th highest scoring Participant. In the event that LiveWest Homes Limited exercises this discretion, it will notify all Participants in writing of the number of Participants to be shortlisted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=803c8881-dcf6-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005761-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T13:36:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN804021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retrofit Consultants",
"value": {
"amount": 6200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Each LiveWest contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend for 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 Retrofit Consultancy services - all regions",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality & Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Principal Designers",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Each LiveWest contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend for 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 Principal Designer services - all regions",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "77100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "77100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy & Principal Designer services",
"value": {
"amount": 6700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8040000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T13:36:14Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The information provided in this notice will apply to the LiveWest contract part of this procurement only\nLiveWest Homes Limited are looking to:\nA) appoint a retrofit consultant to deliver the business’s aim of all properties being at EPC C by 2028 and appoint a Principal Designer to ensure that LiveWest are compliant with its requirements\nB) and also establish (under a separate but linked notice) a framework of retrofit consultants and Principal Designers for current and future members of Advantage South West \nin a single joint procurement process.\nDue to FTS notice linking restrictions, this notice could not be formally linked to the ASW notice but it is linked - see notice reference above"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "LiveWest are looking for Retrofit consultants (Lot 1) and Principal Designer consultants (Lot 2), to help aid in the delivery of our C by 2028 programme and get LiveWest ready to transition to Net Zero. \nTo deliver this service we will appoint a maximum of two contractors (1 Retrofit Consultant and 1 Principal Designer CDM) for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for 2 years "
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This CFP procurement will consist of two separate stages\nStage 1 - PSQ (conditions of participation) \nStage 2 - ITT\nResponses (CPQ Responses) to this selection questionnaire (CPQ) will be used in the first step of selecting suitably qualified and experienced consultants (Participants) to be invited to tender. It is intended that the Client will shortlist a maximum of 5 Participants per Lot, to be invited to submit tenders / initial tenders in line with section 20(4)(a) of the Act. Those bidders will have met all requirements including the pass / fail questions and be in the top 5 after LiveWest have evaluated the scored submissions. Only those bidders will be shortlisted for stage 2 (ITT). \nIn the event that Participants score within 1 point of the 5th highest scoring Participant, LiveWest Homes Limited reserves the right to shortlist all additional Participants who have passed all ‘pass / fail’ requirements and are within 1 mark of the 5th highest scoring Participant. In the event that LiveWest Homes Limited exercises this discretion, it will notify all Participants in writing of the number of Participants to be shortlisted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=803c8881-dcf6-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}