Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082528-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 09:59:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074247-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | tenderCancellation | 082528-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | tender | 074247-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082528-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T10:59:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc87",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following a review of the clarification questions received, it has become clear that this tender requires further refinement. As a result, we have made the decision to withdraw the current tender process, and will therefore issue a termination notice on Tuesday 1st September 2026.\nWe appreciate that this may cause some inconvenience and would like to thank you for the time, effort, and interest you have shown. To ensure we address the concerns raised and provide a clearer tender opportunity, we intend to review and reissue the tender.\nWe are hopeful that this will be re-tendered in early October, although we are unable to confirm a date at this stage. Once the new tender is published, we will notify all interested suppliers through this portal.\nPlease accept our sincere apologies for any inconvenience caused, and we hope this will not deter you from participating in future opportunities with us.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:59:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441392547151"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082528-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T10:59:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc87",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following a review of the clarification questions received, it has become clear that this tender requires further refinement. As a result, we have made the decision to withdraw the current tender process, and will therefore issue a termination notice on Tuesday 1st September 2026.\nWe appreciate that this may cause some inconvenience and would like to thank you for the time, effort, and interest you have shown. To ensure we address the concerns raised and provide a clearer tender opportunity, we intend to review and reissue the tender.\nWe are hopeful that this will be re-tendered in early October, although we are unable to confirm a date at this stage. Once the new tender is published, we will notify all interested suppliers through this portal.\nPlease accept our sincere apologies for any inconvenience caused, and we hope this will not deter you from participating in future opportunities with us.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:59:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441392547151"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074247-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:31:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8040000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Each LiveWest contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend for 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage (not applicable for stage 1)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 6700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8040000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:31:35+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This CFP procurement will consist of two separate stages\nStage 1 - PSQ (conditions of participation)\nStage 2 - ITT\nResponses (CPQ Responses) to this selection questionnaire (CPQ) will be used in the first step of selecting suitably qualified and experienced consultants (Participants) to be invited to tender. It is intended that the Client will shortlist a maximum of 5 Participants to be invited to submit tenders / initial tenders in line with section 20(4)(a) of the Act. Those bidders will have met all requirements including the pass / fail questions and be in the top 5 after LiveWest have evaluated the scored submissions. Only those bidders will be shortlisted for stage 2 (ITT).\nIn the event that Participants score within 1 point of the 5th highest scoring Participant, LiveWest Homes Limited reserves the right to shortlist all additional Participants who have passed all 'pass / fail' requirements and are within 1 mark of the 5th highest scoring Participant. In the event that LiveWest Homes Limited exercises this discretion, it will notify all Participants in writing of the number of Participants to be shortlisted."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The information provided in this notice will apply to the LiveWest contract part of this procurement only\nLiveWest Homes Limited are looking to:\na) appoint a Retrofit Consultant including Principal Designer services to deliver the business's aim of all properties being at EPC C by 2028 to ensure that LiveWest are compliant with its requirements \nB) establish a Retrofit Consultant including Principal Designer services for current and future members of Advantage South West \nin a single joint procurement process.\nDue to FTS notice linking restrictions, this notice could not be formally linked to the ASW notice but it is linked - see notice reference above",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=149c5a15-d190-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectStepId=209c5a15-d190-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441392547151"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}