Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hydro retexturing on carriageway B4058. High pressure water jets to blast excess bitumen and binder out of the road surface to restore aggregate to the pavement surface over an approximate area of 16108m2.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06121c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008066-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 13:54:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008066-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:54:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06121c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233252",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for streets"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172993",
"name": "Textureblast Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retexture Trial - Hydro Retexturing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hydro retexturing on carriageway B4058. High pressure water jets to blast excess bitumen and binder out of the road surface to restore aggregate to the pavement surface over an approximate area of 16108m2.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement Team",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172993",
"name": "Textureblast Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellington",
"postalCode": "TA21 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremayne House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.textureblast.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@textureblast.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retexture Trial",
"value": {
"amount": 62015.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74418.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:54:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:54:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06121c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233252",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for streets"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172993",
"name": "Textureblast Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retexture Trial - Hydro Retexturing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hydro retexturing on carriageway B4058. High pressure water jets to blast excess bitumen and binder out of the road surface to restore aggregate to the pavement surface over an approximate area of 16108m2.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement Team",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172993",
"name": "Textureblast Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellington",
"postalCode": "TA21 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremayne House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.textureblast.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@textureblast.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retexture Trial",
"value": {
"amount": 62015.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74418.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:54:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}