Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
Continuation of management service for the Retention, Storage and subsequent Deletion of Data relating to Pandemic status of COVID-19. Required under the Preservation Notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017519-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 15:50:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017519-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:50:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02060289",
"name": "TELEPERFORMANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C427194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retention, storage and subsequent deletion of data relating to 119 VBS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of management service for the Retention, Storage and subsequent Deletion of Data relating to Pandemic status of COVID-19. Required under the Preservation Notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02060289",
"name": "TELEPERFORMANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spectrum House, Bond Street, Bristol, BS1 3LG, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02060289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@teleperformance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retention, storage and subsequent deletion of data relating to 119 VBS",
"value": {
"amount": 38850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39643
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:50:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:50:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02060289",
"name": "TELEPERFORMANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C427194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retention, storage and subsequent deletion of data relating to 119 VBS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of management service for the Retention, Storage and subsequent Deletion of Data relating to Pandemic status of COVID-19. Required under the Preservation Notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02060289",
"name": "TELEPERFORMANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spectrum House, Bond Street, Bristol, BS1 3LG, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02060289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@teleperformance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retention, storage and subsequent deletion of data relating to 119 VBS",
"value": {
"amount": 38850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39643
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:50:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}