Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
This is an extension via Direct Award to extend the contract with Wildwood Creative, whilst a full tender process can take place to bring on creative services agencies with the capability to design and install retail unit and hoarding graphics, as well as marketing activities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065453-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 09:01:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065453-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065145-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:01:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:01:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376972",
"name": "Wildwood Creative"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retail Unit and Hoarding Covers Contract (3)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an extension via Direct Award to extend the contract with Wildwood Creative,\nwhilst a full tender process can take place to bring on creative services agencies with the capability to design and install retail unit and hoarding graphics, as well as marketing activities",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376972",
"name": "Wildwood Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Bonhill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC376972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@wildwoodcreative.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:01:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:01:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376972",
"name": "Wildwood Creative"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retail Unit and Hoarding Covers Contract (3)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an extension via Direct Award to extend the contract with Wildwood Creative,\nwhilst a full tender process can take place to bring on creative services agencies with the capability to design and install retail unit and hoarding graphics, as well as marketing activities",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376972",
"name": "Wildwood Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Bonhill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC376972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@wildwoodcreative.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T12:32:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T12:32:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376972",
"name": "Wildwood Creative"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retail Unit and Hoarding Covers Contract (3)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an extension via Direct Award to extend the contract with Wildwood Creative, whilst a full tender process can take place to bring on creative services agencies with the capability to design and install retail unit and hoarding graphics, as well as marketing activities",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an extension via Direct Award to extend the contract with Wildwood Creative, whilst a full tender process can take place to bring on creative services agencies with the capability to design and install retail unit and hoarding graphics, as well as marketing activities",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376972",
"name": "Wildwood Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Bonhill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC376972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@wildwoodcreative.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}