Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of retail financial product data including data on mortgages, savings, loans, current accounts and credit cards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a785 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058821-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 09:43:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058821-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050269-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050262-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:43:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063110",
"name": "MONEYFACTS GROUP PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retail Financial Product Data",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of retail financial product data including data on mortgages, savings, loans, current accounts and credit cards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Moneyfacts are unique in that they are the only provider who obtain their product data directly from the banks and financial providers, rather than relying on web-scraping.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063110",
"name": "MONEYFACTS GROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORFOLK",
"postalCode": "NR1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "66-70 THORPE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abroome@moneyfacts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retail Financial Product Data",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:43:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:43:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063110",
"name": "MONEYFACTS GROUP PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retail Financial Product Data",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of retail financial product data including data on mortgages, savings, loans, current accounts and credit cards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Moneyfacts are unique in that they are the only provider who obtain their product data directly from the banks and financial providers, rather than relying on web-scraping.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063110",
"name": "MONEYFACTS GROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORFOLK",
"postalCode": "NR1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "66-70 THORPE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abroome@moneyfacts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retail Financial Product Data",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:43:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T12:40:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retail Financial Product Data",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:40:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063110",
"name": "MONEYFACTS GROUP PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retail Financial Product Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of retail financial product data including data on mortgages, savings, loans, current accounts and credit cards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063110",
"name": "MONEYFACTS GROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORFOLK",
"postalCode": "NR1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "66-70 THORPE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abroome@moneyfacts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T12:36:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retail Financial Product Data",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:36:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063110",
"name": "MONEYFACTS GROUP PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retail Financial Product Data",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of retail financial product data including data on mortgages, savings, loans, current accounts and credit cards.",
"riskDetails": "The FCA'S Regulatory performance will be affected as we will be unable to monitor movements on high-priority areas, leading to a decreased understanding on firm operations and changes to products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Moneyfacts are unique in that they are the only provider who obtain their product data directly from the banks and financial providers, rather than relying on web-scraping.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063110",
"name": "MONEYFACTS GROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORFOLK",
"postalCode": "NR1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "66-70 THORPE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abroome@moneyfacts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}