← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership

Buyer: South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust →

BuyerSouth Eastern Health & Social Care Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalesingle supplier - technical reasons
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee

Statusactive
Value£70,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c043
Latest release ID068957-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 08:14:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract068957-2026
30 Jun 2026award, contract061312-2026
30 Jun 2026award, contract061304-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068957-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T09:14:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c043",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
    "name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1168914",
          "name": "RESUSCITATION COUNCIL (UK)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC20535",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "single supplier - technical reasons",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
      "name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0E",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@setrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1168914",
      "name": "RESUSCITATION COUNCIL (UK)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60-62 Margaret Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1168914",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@resus.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPD-2547-RDPX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2028-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068957-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068957-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:14:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 068957-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068957-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T09:14:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c043",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
    "name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1168914",
          "name": "RESUSCITATION COUNCIL (UK)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC20535",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "single supplier - technical reasons",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
      "name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0E",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@setrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1168914",
      "name": "RESUSCITATION COUNCIL (UK)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60-62 Margaret Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1168914",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@resus.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPD-2547-RDPX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2028-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068957-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068957-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:14:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jun 2026 · 061312-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061312-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T14:34:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c043",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
    "name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee​",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "Registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061312-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061312-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:34:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1168914",
          "name": "RESUSCITATION COUNCIL (UK)"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2028-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC20535",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
      "name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0E",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@setrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1168914",
      "name": "RESUSCITATION COUNCIL (UK)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60-62 Margaret Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1168914",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@resus.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPD-2547-RDPX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jun 2026 · 061304-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061304-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T14:26:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c043",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
    "name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee​",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee​"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061304-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061304-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:26:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1168914",
          "name": "RESUSCITATION COUNCIL (UK)"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2028-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC20535",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "​​​​​​​​​ Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee​",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of  Resuscitation manuals, registration of staff on courses and annual membership fee​",
    "riskDetails": "Schedule 5 (6) The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a) due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works require",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is the only supplier, for technical reasons, who can provide the manuals and courses to meet medics training regulation standards.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
      "name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0E",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@setrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1168914",
      "name": "RESUSCITATION COUNCIL (UK)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60-62 Margaret Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1168914",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@resus.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPD-2547-RDPX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}