Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
18-month programme of learning, reflection, and application. This will include bespoke leadership and management training for approximately 150 managers and skills-based sessions for around 1,000 staff, using action learning principles to embed restorative and relational practice across services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014607-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 09:59:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014607-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T09:59:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174765",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Restorative Practise Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "18-month programme of learning, reflection, and application. This will include bespoke leadership and management training for approximately 150 managers and skills-based sessions for around 1,000 staff, using action learning principles to embed restorative and relational practice across services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174765",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnetby",
"postalCode": "DN38 6DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Melton Ross Hall, Melton Ross"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@L30relationalsystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Restorative Practise Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 216500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T09:59:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Training completion"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Application of learning"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Knowledge and skills acquisition"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Cultural embedding"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Satisfaction and impact"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T09:59:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174765",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Restorative Practise Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "18-month programme of learning, reflection, and application. This will include bespoke leadership and management training for approximately 150 managers and skills-based sessions for around 1,000 staff, using action learning principles to embed restorative and relational practice across services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174765",
"name": "L30 Relational Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnetby",
"postalCode": "DN38 6DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Melton Ross Hall, Melton Ross"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@L30relationalsystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Restorative Practise Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 216500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T09:59:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Training completion"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Application of learning"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Knowledge and skills acquisition"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Cultural embedding"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Satisfaction and impact"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}