Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
To procure a ' one stop shop ' enabling works package for the activities associated with the restack of the 2nd & 3rd floors at Spring Place - MCA HQ in Southampton. • Phase 1- 1st Floor Swing Space (1 to 1.5 weeks) • Phase 2 – 3rd Floor North (4 weeks) • Phase 3 – 3rd Floor South (4 weeks) • Phase 4 – 2nd Floor North (4 weeks) • Phase 5 – 2nd Floor South (4 weeks)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e751 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010922-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 12:38:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077087-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010922-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 077087-2025 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | tender | 076436-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010922-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T12:38:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restack of the 2nd and 3rd Floors at MCA HQ in Southampton - logistics",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where previously unknown site constraints, environmental issues, or dependencies outside the control of the Contractor or Authority (e.g., access restrictions, third‑party delays, planning issues) necessitate additional time to complete the required works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010922-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010922-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T12:38:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173789",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Restack of the 2nd and 3rd Floors at MCA HQ in Southampton - logistics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a ' one stop shop ' enabling works package for the activities associated with the restack of the 2nd & 3rd floors at Spring Place - MCA HQ in Southampton.\n•\tPhase 1- 1st Floor Swing Space (1 to 1.5 weeks)\n•\tPhase 2 – 3rd Floor North (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 3 – 3rd Floor South (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 4 – 2nd Floor North (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 5 – 2nd Floor South (4 weeks)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173789",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N9 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Premier House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crownworkspace@crownww.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010922-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T12:38:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restack of the 2nd and 3rd Floors at MCA HQ in Southampton - logistics",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where previously unknown site constraints, environmental issues, or dependencies outside the control of the Contractor or Authority (e.g., access restrictions, third‑party delays, planning issues) necessitate additional time to complete the required works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010922-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010922-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T12:38:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173789",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Restack of the 2nd and 3rd Floors at MCA HQ in Southampton - logistics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a ' one stop shop ' enabling works package for the activities associated with the restack of the 2nd & 3rd floors at Spring Place - MCA HQ in Southampton.\n•\tPhase 1- 1st Floor Swing Space (1 to 1.5 weeks)\n•\tPhase 2 – 3rd Floor North (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 3 – 3rd Floor South (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 4 – 2nd Floor North (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 5 – 2nd Floor South (4 weeks)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173789",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N9 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Premier House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crownworkspace@crownww.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077087-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T09:48:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation criteria and scoring mechanisms that will be used to evaluate bidders’ responses consists of the following sections:\nOverall approach and weighting\n-\tQuality Evaluation – 60%\n-\tPricing Evaluation – 40%\nBidders will recognise that the evaluation approach is designed to ensure that bidders are rewarded for meeting the requirements of the MCA and demonstrating the value of their service, in particular, it seeks to reward bidders who:\n-\tPut forward the highest quality service.\n-\tMeets the MCA’s requirement for price and delivery certainty.\n-\tShows the Bidder is making appropriate commitments to the quality, cost and effectiveness of their approach.\n-\tDemonstrates a partnership approach."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restack of the 2nd and 3rd Floors at MCA HQ in Southampton - logistics",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077087-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077087-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T09:48:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a ' one stop shop ' enabling works package for the activities associated with the restack of the 2nd & 3rd floors at Spring Place - MCA HQ in Southampton.\n•\tPhase 1- 1st Floor Swing Space (1 to 1.5 weeks)\n•\tPhase 2 – 3rd Floor North (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 3 – 3rd Floor South (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 4 – 2nd Floor North (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 5 – 2nd Floor South (4 weeks)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender infomation can be received by registering on the DfT Procurement and Contract Management system Jaggaer - https://dft.app.jaggaer.com. information can be found under ITT reference - itt_2876 - Restack of the 2nd and 3rd Floors at MCA HQ in Southampton - Restack Enabling Works. \nSite visits can be arranged on request via the Jagger Portal these will be held on Monday the 1st December 2025 and the morning of the 2nd December 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076436-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:28:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation criteria and scoring mechanisms that will be used to evaluate bidders’ responses consists of the following sections:\nOverall approach and weighting\n-\tQuality Evaluation – 60%\n-\tPricing Evaluation – 40%\nBidders will recognise that the evaluation approach is designed to ensure that bidders are rewarded for meeting the requirements of the MCA and demonstrating the value of their service, in particular, it seeks to reward bidders who:\n-\tPut forward the highest quality service.\n-\tMeets the MCA’s requirement for price and delivery certainty.\n-\tShows the Bidder is making appropriate commitments to the quality, cost and effectiveness of their approach.\n-\tDemonstrates a partnership approach."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restack of the 2nd and 3rd Floors at MCA HQ in Southampton - logistics",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:28:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a ' one stop shop ' enabling works package for the activities associated with the restack of the 2nd & 3rd floors at Spring Place - MCA HQ in Southampton.\n•\tPhase 1- 1st Floor Swing Space (1 to 1.5 weeks)\n•\tPhase 2 – 3rd Floor North (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 3 – 3rd Floor South (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 4 – 2nd Floor North (4 weeks) \n•\tPhase 5 – 2nd Floor South (4 weeks)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender infomation can be received by registering on the DfT Procurement and Contract Management system Jaggaer - https://dft.app.jaggaer.com. information can be found under ITT reference - itt_2876 - Restack of the 2nd and 3rd Floors at MCA HQ in Southampton - Restack Enabling Works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}