Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
The Riverside Group are looking to source suppliers for a framework relating to roofing repairs
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Roof, Roof frames, Roof supports, Roof trusses, Timber roof trusses, Roof works and other special trade construction works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Roof (44112400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 889 | 13 median · 92.6 average (323 of 889 with a bid count) | 11.8 average (346 of 889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 281 | 8 median · 8.6 average (5 of 281 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (5 of 281 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0553f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035313-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 09:46:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | planningUpdate | 035313-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | planning | 035308-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035313-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T10:46:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRGIH-012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof frames"
},
{
"id": "44112420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof supports"
},
{
"id": "44112430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof trusses"
},
{
"id": "44232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber roof trusses"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Roofing Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group are looking to source suppliers for a framework relating to roofing repairs",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura McGarry",
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035313-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035313-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T10:46:20+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035313-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T10:46:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRGIH-012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof frames"
},
{
"id": "44112420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof supports"
},
{
"id": "44112430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof trusses"
},
{
"id": "44232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber roof trusses"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Roofing Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group are looking to source suppliers for a framework relating to roofing repairs",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura McGarry",
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035313-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035313-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T10:46:20+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035308-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T10:39:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRGIH-012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof frames"
},
{
"id": "44112420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof supports"
},
{
"id": "44112430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof trusses"
},
{
"id": "44232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber roof trusses"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering and roof-painting work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
},
{
"id": "45261213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metal roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bituminous roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-painting and other coating work"
},
{
"id": "45261221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-painting work"
},
{
"id": "45261222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cement roof-coating work"
},
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Roofing Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group are looking to source suppliers for a framework relating to roofing repairs",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura McGarry",
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T10:39:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}