Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060132 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077780-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 14:18:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048144-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 077780-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 048144-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 048096-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | planning | 001159-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077780-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:18:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060132",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council has decided to discontinue the current procurement exercise following a review \nof the procurement approach and associated requirements. Having considered the available \noptions, it was determined that it is in the Council's best interests not to proceed with the \ncurrent tender process and to undertake a revised procurement exercise. \nThe council intend to undertake a full review of the tender package and readvertise the \nopportunity later in 2026. Details will be advertised via the procurement e-portal, and \ninterested suppliers will be invited to participate.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs & Void Refurbishment Framework for Domestic Properties 26-29",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:18:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karl Oakley",
"email": "karl.oakley@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077780-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:18:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060132",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council has decided to discontinue the current procurement exercise following a review \nof the procurement approach and associated requirements. Having considered the available \noptions, it was determined that it is in the Council's best interests not to proceed with the \ncurrent tender process and to undertake a revised procurement exercise. \nThe council intend to undertake a full review of the tender package and readvertise the \nopportunity later in 2026. Details will be advertised via the procurement e-portal, and \ninterested suppliers will be invited to participate.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs & Void Refurbishment Framework for Domestic Properties 26-29",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:18:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karl Oakley",
"email": "karl.oakley@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048144-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:44:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060132",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN802402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Responsive Repairs (Responsive Repairs & Void Refurbishment Framework for Domestic Properties 26-29)",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is anticipated that there will be between 4 and 10 contractors, with work allocated on a percentage based allocation. A table detailing the amount of work expected by each contractor dependant on how many places are awarded is listed in the ITT. It is estimated that £6m a year of work will be awarded through this Lot\nThese lots will cover any of our domestic and residential properties across the city, for the full scope of works including but not limited to:\nBricklaying\nCarpentry\nElectrical\nPainting\nPlastering\nPlumbing\nRoofing & Scaffolding",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 39,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 11,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Void Refurbishment (Responsive Repairs & Void Refurbishment Framework for Domestic Properties 26-29)",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Void Refurbishment. It is anticipated that there will be between 4 and 6 contractors with work allocated on a percentage based allocation. A table detailing the amount of work expected by each contractor dependant on how many places are awarded is listed in the ITT.\nThese lots will cover any of our void (Vacant) domestic and residential properties across the city, for the full scope of works including but not limited to:\nBricklaying\nCarpentry\nElectrical\nPainting\nPlastering\nPlumbing\nRoofing & Scaffolding",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 39,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 11,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs & Void Refurbishment Framework for Domestic Properties 26-29",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:44:56+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048144-2026",
"description": "Linking in ProContract"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Lot 1 - Responsive Repairs. It is anticipated that there will be between 4 and 10 contractors, with work allocated on a percentage based allocation. A table detailing the amount of work expected by each contractor dependant on how many places are awarded is listed in the ITT. It is estimated that £6m a year of work will be awarded through this Lot.\nLot 2 - Void Refurbishment. It is anticipated that there will be between 4 and 6 contractors with work allocated on a percentage based allocation. A table detailing the amount of work expected by each contractor dependant on how many places are awarded is listed in the ITT.\nIt is estimated that £4m a year of work will be awarded through this Lot."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Responsive Repairs & Void Refurbishment Framework for Domestic Properties 26-29\nThese lots will cover any of our void (Vacant) domestic and residential properties across the city, for the full scope of works including but not limited to:\nBricklaying\nCarpentry\nElectrical\nPainting\nPlastering\nPlumbing\nRoofing & Scaffolding",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?SearchText=bristol\nDN802402",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karl Oakley",
"email": "karl.oakley@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048096-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060132",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN802402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Responsive Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "These lots will cover any of our domestic and residential properties across the city, for the full scope of works including but not limited to:\nBricklaying\nCarpentry\nElectrical\nPainting\nPlastering\nPlumbing\nRoofing & Scaffolding",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 39,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 11,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Void Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "These lots will cover any of our void (Vacant) domestic and residential properties across the city, for the full scope of works including but not limited to:\nBricklaying\nCarpentry\nElectrical\nPainting\nPlastering\nPlumbing\nRoofing & Scaffolding",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 39,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 11,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs & Void Refurbishment Framework for Domestic Properties 26-29",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?SearchText=bristol",
"description": "DN802402",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:21:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Lot 1 - Responsive Repairs. It is anticipated that there will be between 4 and 10 contractors, with work allocated on a percentage based allocation. A table detailing the amount of work expected by each contractor dependant on how many places are awarded is listed in the ITT. It is estimated that £6m a year of work will be awarded through this Lot.\nLot 2 - Void Refurbishment. It is anticipated that there will be between 4 and 6 contractors with work allocated on a percentage based allocation. A table detailing the amount of work expected by each contractor dependant on how many places are awarded is listed in the ITT.\nIt is estimated that £4m a year of work will be awarded through this Lot."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "2.1.\tThe council wishes to appoint contractors in the Bristol area for work on residential properties. This will be a new framework consisting of the below Lots.\nLot 1 - Responsive Repairs\nLot 2 - Void Refurbishment\nThese lots will cover any of our domestic and residential properties across the city, for the full scope of works including but not limited to:\nBricklaying\nCarpentry\nElectrical\nPainting\nPlastering\nPlumbing\nRoofing & Scaffolding\nSuccessful contractors will be required to accept and manage works across any and all of the scopes as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?SearchText=bristol\nDN802402",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001159-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T15:27:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060132",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN802402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs & Void Refurbishment Framework for Domestic Properties 26-29",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Responsive Repairs & Void Refurbishment Framework for Domestic Properties 26-29\nBristol City Council is looking to procure contractors in the Bristol area for work on residential properties. This will be a new framework consisting of the below Lots.\nLot 1 - Responsive Repairs\nLot 2 - Void Refurbishment\nThese lots will cover any of our domestic and residential properties across the city, for the full scope of works including but not limited to:\nBricklaying\nCarpentry\nElectrical\nPainting\nPlastering\nPlumbing\nRoofing & Scaffolding\nSuccessful contractors will be required to accept and manage works across any and all of the scopes as required.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Karl Oakley",
"email": "karl.oakley@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441179037412"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "001159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T15:27:51Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This notice is to alert the market that this opportunity will be advertised formally for tender in the coming months, the ITT is yet to be published and would advise in setting alerts and reminders."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}