Lot 1
Responsive Repairs, Voids and Planned Maintenance for Tamil Community Housing
Award criteria
cost — 40
qualilty — 60
Buyer: South East Consortium →
responsive repairs contract for Tamil Housing Association
UK
Responsive Repairs, Voids and Planned Maintenance for Tamil Community Housing
Award criteria
cost — 40
qualilty — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services, Installation services of fire protection equipment, Repair and maintenance of public conveniences, Installation services of mechanical equipment, Installation services of electrical equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,100 | 3 median · 24.6 average (764 of 3,100 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (856 of 3,100 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 4 median · 3.8 average (4 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 543 | 4 median · 106.4 average (105 of 543 with a bid count) | 9.2 average (128 of 543 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06def1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075223-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 10:46:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075223-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075223-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:46:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06def1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125010",
"name": "South East Consortium"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075223-2026-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Responsive Repairs, Voids and Planned Maintenance for Tamil Community Housing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "qualilty",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "50760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs and Planned Maintenance Works for Tamil Community Housing Association",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "responsive repairs contract for Tamil Housing Association",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "this is tender from the SEC voids and responsive repairs DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125010",
"name": "South East Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1092, Galley Drive, Kent Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Tracy Shepherd",
"email": "tracy.shepherd@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2045706637"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185624",
"name": "procurement review service",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "procurement review service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075223-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:46:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06def1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125010",
"name": "South East Consortium"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075223-2026-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Responsive Repairs, Voids and Planned Maintenance for Tamil Community Housing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "qualilty",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "50760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs and Planned Maintenance Works for Tamil Community Housing Association",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "responsive repairs contract for Tamil Housing Association",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "this is tender from the SEC voids and responsive repairs DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125010",
"name": "South East Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1092, Galley Drive, Kent Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Tracy Shepherd",
"email": "tracy.shepherd@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2045706637"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185624",
"name": "procurement review service",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "procurement review service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}