← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Responsive repairs (6 month)

Buyer: Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited →

BuyerCheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Responsive repair works to be delivered for a period of 6 months.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Responsive repairs (6 months)

Statusactive
Value£360,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06881d
Latest release ID036425-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 22 2026 08:57:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Apr 2026award, contract036425-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036425-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-22T09:57:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06881d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
    "name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04958820",
          "name": "LC Construction Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06881d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Responsive repairs (6 month)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Responsive repair works to be delivered for a period of 6 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
      "name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Macclesfield",
        "postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007528",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementqueries@peaksplains.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGMR-3833-GQVD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04958820",
      "name": "LC Construction Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leek",
        "postalCode": "ST13 7LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mount Side, Lowe Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04958820",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lcconstructionlimited@outlook.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Responsive repairs (6 months)",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-15127",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15127",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "description": "Contract is on the basis of a waiver to cover Responsive Repairs & VOID's activity for a period of circa 6 months for the Trust. \nThe activity to be conducted is estimated to be below Threshold -works.",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "036425-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036425-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:57:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Apr 2026 · 036425-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036425-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-22T09:57:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06881d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
    "name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04958820",
          "name": "LC Construction Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06881d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Responsive repairs (6 month)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Responsive repair works to be delivered for a period of 6 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
      "name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Macclesfield",
        "postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007528",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementqueries@peaksplains.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGMR-3833-GQVD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04958820",
      "name": "LC Construction Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leek",
        "postalCode": "ST13 7LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mount Side, Lowe Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04958820",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lcconstructionlimited@outlook.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Responsive repairs (6 months)",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-15127",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15127",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "description": "Contract is on the basis of a waiver to cover Responsive Repairs & VOID's activity for a period of circa 6 months for the Trust. \nThe activity to be conducted is estimated to be below Threshold -works.",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "036425-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036425-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:57:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}