Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Responsive Maintenance Framework v2
Repair and maintenance services
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Curo Places Limited : "Responsive Maintenance Framework v2". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Curo Places Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Curo Places Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Curo Places Limited . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCuro Places Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Oct 2024, 11:43 GMT | Last source update28 Oct 2024, 11:43 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services, Roof repair and maintenance work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047bad | ||
What is being bought
Responsive Maintenance FrameworkLot 1 (General Build)Lot 2 (Roofing)Curo is looking to procure a Responsive Maintenance Framework which will encompass general build and roofing work requirements to non-leasehold Curo properties. The framework will be based on the NHF v8 schedule of rates (SOR) and Workmanship and Material Specification.The framework term will be for an initial period of 3 years.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 Oct 2024, 11:43 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Oct 2024, 11:43 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Oct 2024, 11:43 GMT - Status changed to active
8 Jul 2024, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jul 2024, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 25 Jul 2024, 17:00 BST
8 Jul 2024, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Jul 2024, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1General BuildcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs per the tender documentation avaialble at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2RoofingcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs per the tender documentation avaialble at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Oct 2024, 11:43 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Oct 2024, 00:00 GMT · £6,966,667
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards 3 Solutions (2011) Limited, Cosgrove and Drew Ltd, Cross Property Maintenance Limited, Lancer Scott Facilities Management Ltd, Lcb Group Holdings Limited Not published · Not published · active Responsive Maintenance Framework v2 Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
Contracts Responsive Maintenance Framework v2 £6,966,667 · signed 28 Oct 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 10 (lot 1) electronicBids: 10 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 9 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Curo Places Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4290Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published