Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Responsive Drainage Maintenance and Drainage Surveys
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published value
£354,134
Submission deadline 5 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Selwood Housing Group: "Responsive Drainage Maintenance and Drainage Surveys". Published status: active. Published value: £354,134. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 5 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Selwood Housing Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 5 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £354,134 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Selwood Housing Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Selwood Housing Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySelwood Housing Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Nov 2022, 09:17 GMT | Last source update2 Nov 2022, 09:17 GMT | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of building installations | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037e48 | ||
What is being bought
Selwood Housing are seeking a single contractor suitably qualified and experienced service provider for the provision of responsive repairs drainage works to its housing stock .The work required under this contract is for Responsive Repairs Drainage Works. The work required may be wide-ranging but is likely to include: • CCTV Drainage surveys and reports • Rodding/Unblocking of drains and waste pipes • Repairs to damaged drains including renewal and reinstatement worksWe require the successful Bidder to commence work in January 2023.The properties are situated within the Wiltshire, Somerset and Bath and North-East Somerset geographical area. The contract will last for three years but could be extended for a further two years with joint agreement.For full details please see tender document suite.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £354,134
2 Nov 2022, 09:17 GMT - Status changed to active
2 Nov 2022, 09:17 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Nov 2022, 09:17 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 5 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT
2 Nov 2022, 09:17 GMT - Buyer information updated
2 Nov 2022, 09:17 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£354,130Selwood Housing are seeking a single contractor suitably qualified and experienced service provider for the provision of responsive repairs drainage works to its housing stock The work required under this contract is for Responsive Repairs Drainage Works. The work required may be wide-ranging but is likely to include: • CCTV Drainage surveys and reports • Rodding/Unblocking of drains and waste pipes • Repairs to damaged drains including renewal and reinstatement worksWe require the successful Bidder to commence work in January 2023.The properties are situated within the Wiltshire, Somerset and Bath and North-East Somerset geographical area. The contract will last for three years but could be extended for a further two years with joint agreement.For full details please see suite of tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Nov 2022, 09:17 GMT - Submission deadline
5 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Selwood Housing Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-58862Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published