Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The service is a medical equipment delivery service with a focus on equipment that supports breathing and the 'consumables' that are required to make that equipment safe to use.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068323-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 15:19:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068323-2025 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067526-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Respiratory Consumables delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:19:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164775",
"name": "DBS Ventures LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396675",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Respiratory Consumables Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is a medical equipment delivery service with a focus on equipment that supports breathing and the 'consumables' that are required to make that equipment safe to use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164775",
"name": "DBS Ventures LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "N18 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "t/a Mobility2You 1 Thornton Road, Eley Estate,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@dbsventures.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Respiratory Consumables delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:19:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164775",
"name": "DBS Ventures LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396675",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Respiratory Consumables Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is a medical equipment delivery service with a focus on equipment that supports breathing and the 'consumables' that are required to make that equipment safe to use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164775",
"name": "DBS Ventures LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "N18 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "t/a Mobility2You 1 Thornton Road, Eley Estate,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@dbsventures.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:30:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Respiratory Consumables delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:30:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396675",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Respiratory Consumables Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is a medical equipment delivery service with a focus on equipment that supports breathing and the 'consumables' that are required to make that equipment safe to use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}