Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Delivery of community respiratory diagnostic services including Spirometry, FeNO and Pulse oximetry to Braintree CDC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058cb9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050810-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 10:19:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050810-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T11:19:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of community respiratory diagnostic services including Spirometry, FeNO and Pulse oximetry to Braintree CDC",
"value": {
"amount": 1395000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1674000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 (two) 12 (twelve) month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T11:19:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05843096",
"name": "Provide Enterprises Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Respiratory CDC Braintree",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of community respiratory diagnostic services including Spirometry, FeNO and Pulse oximetry to Braintree CDC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Most suitable provider - Ability to deliver the service, Proven track record of delivering similar services, Value for Money",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karli McCartney",
"email": "karli.mccartney1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05843096",
"name": "Provide Enterprises Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05843096",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@providewellbeing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T11:19:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of community respiratory diagnostic services including Spirometry, FeNO and Pulse oximetry to Braintree CDC",
"value": {
"amount": 1395000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1674000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 (two) 12 (twelve) month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T11:19:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05843096",
"name": "Provide Enterprises Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Respiratory CDC Braintree",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of community respiratory diagnostic services including Spirometry, FeNO and Pulse oximetry to Braintree CDC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Most suitable provider - Ability to deliver the service, Proven track record of delivering similar services, Value for Money",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karli McCartney",
"email": "karli.mccartney1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05843096",
"name": "Provide Enterprises Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05843096",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@providewellbeing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}