completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Resilient Glenderamackin Project
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
BuyerNational Highways Limited
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Feb 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010702-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 16:51:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | contractAmendment | 010702-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085860-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010702-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T16:51:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc9d",
"title": "Resilient Glenderamackin Project",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndirectProcurementMailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T16:51:01Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "010702-2026",
"date": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"rationale": "The contract value has increased from 132,000.00 including VAT to 156,000.00 including VAT. The value is due to additional services required.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010702-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "010702-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T16:51:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc9d",
"title": "Resilient Glenderamackin Project",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndirectProcurementMailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T16:51:01Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "010702-2026",
"date": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"rationale": "The contract value has increased from 132,000.00 including VAT to 156,000.00 including VAT. The value is due to additional services required.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Dec 2025 · 085860-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "085860-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T13:59:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170056",
"name": "The Rivers Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resilient Glenderamackin Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project aims to provide National Highways with an assessment of benefits to the Strategic Road Network, specifically a section of the A66, from nature-based solutions that have been designed through the Resilient Glenderamackin Landscape Recovery Project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndirectProcurementMailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170056",
"name": "The Rivers Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL17 8PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rain-Charm House, Kyl Cober Parc, Stoke Climsland, Callington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rosemary.Simpson@theriverstrust.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T13:59:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}