Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Resilience and Prevention Service
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board: "Resilience and Prevention Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 91 active published awards; 86 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Jul 2026, 16:45 BST | Last source update31 Jul 2026, 16:45 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d941 | ||
What is being bought
The service provides support, resources and training to improve children and young people's, parents and school staff resilience and wellbeing through a whole school approach.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
31 Jul 2026, 16:45 BST - Official notice release published
31 Jul 2026, 16:45 BST - Buyer information updated
31 Jul 2026, 16:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe service provides support, resources and training to improve children and young people's, parents and school staff resilience and wellbeing through a whole school approach. Start Date: 01/09/2026 End Date: 31/08/2028 The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £398,522.00 however the final contract value is still to be finalised. The ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Jul 2026, 16:45 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £398,522
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Lancashire Mind Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Resilience and Prevention Service £398,522 · signed 7 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QE1Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the processes as set out in the PSR have been applied and not the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of the notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 12 August 2026.This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. |