Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
External delivery of Cheshire East Council's Residents' Survey 2026, including survey administration, sampling, predominantly push-to-web data collection, provision of paper questionnaires to a targeted proportion of households and on request, data processing, weighting, analysis, reporting and presentation of findings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 12:19:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080348-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:19:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5904",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Residents Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External delivery of Cheshire East Council's Residents' Survey 2026, including survey administration, sampling, predominantly push-to-web data collection, provision of paper questionnaires to a targeted proportion of households and on request, data processing, weighting, analysis, reporting and presentation of findings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Ellison-Jones",
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bmgresearch.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bmgresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDR-5918-WHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Residents Survey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76020
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:19:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:19:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5904",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Residents Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External delivery of Cheshire East Council's Residents' Survey 2026, including survey administration, sampling, predominantly push-to-web data collection, provision of paper questionnaires to a targeted proportion of households and on request, data processing, weighting, analysis, reporting and presentation of findings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Ellison-Jones",
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bmgresearch.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bmgresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDR-5918-WHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Residents Survey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76020
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:19:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}