Lot 1
Residential short breaks for children
Buyer: Stirling Council →
Residential short breaks for children
UKM77
Residential short breaks for children
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services with accommodation (85311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,388 | 1 median · 36.7 average (6,327 of 14,388 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,177 of 14,388 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | 4 median · 30.3 average (3 of 5 with a bid count) | 15.3 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM77 | 13 | 4 median · 21.9 average (7 of 13 with a bid count) | 9.4 average (8 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ea3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077717-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 14:19:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077717-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077717-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T14:19:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131552",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816791"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "077717-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2425-0169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Residential short breaks for children"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Short Breaks (Children)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Residential short breaks for children",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131552",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786404040"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23516",
"name": "NHS Forth Valley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Carseview Castle Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsforthvalley.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00067"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Forth Valley"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.logie@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1786463031"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Action for Children"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11371",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077717-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 559288,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077717-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:816791)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077717-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T14:19:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131552",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816791"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "077717-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2425-0169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Residential short breaks for children"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Short Breaks (Children)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Residential short breaks for children",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131552",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786404040"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23516",
"name": "NHS Forth Valley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Carseview Castle Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsforthvalley.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00067"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Forth Valley"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.logie@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1786463031"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Action for Children"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11371",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077717-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 559288,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077717-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:816791)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}