Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lancaster City Council →
Signposting and casework drop-in service for all refugees and asylum seekers residing in the district
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082536-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 10:09:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082536-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:09:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-5216-XMHT",
"name": "Global Link (Lancaster)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resettlement Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Signposting and casework drop-in service for all refugees and asylum seekers residing in the district",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgorse@lancaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1524852000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-5216-XMHT",
"name": "Global Link (Lancaster)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-5216-XMHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gisela Renolds",
"email": "g.renolds@globallink.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44152436201"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resettlement Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:09:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:09:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-5216-XMHT",
"name": "Global Link (Lancaster)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resettlement Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Signposting and casework drop-in service for all refugees and asylum seekers residing in the district",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgorse@lancaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1524852000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-5216-XMHT",
"name": "Global Link (Lancaster)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-5216-XMHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gisela Renolds",
"email": "g.renolds@globallink.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44152436201"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resettlement Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:09:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}