Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (50%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The service will provide a coordinated refugee and migration support offer across Teignbridge. The service will build on learning from the Homes for Ukraine Scheme, wider refugee resettlement activity, migration support arrangements and established partnership working between Teignbridge District Council, Teignbridge Community and Voluntary Services, Citizens Advice Teignbridge, Devon County Council and local voluntary and community organisations.
UKK4, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services (85310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,066 | 1 median · 39 average (4,576 of 11,066 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,241 of 11,066 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK4 | 53 | 1 median · 876.5 average (42 of 53 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (44 of 53 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 470 | 1 median · 2.5 average (26 of 470 with a bid count) | 1 average (28 of 470 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£179,565 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £276,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077681-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 12:16:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077681-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Please visit www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £276,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | tender | 077681-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077681-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 276000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resettlement and Migration Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 276000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077681-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077681-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:16:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The service will provide a coordinated refugee and migration support offer across Teignbridge. The service will build on learning from the Homes for Ukraine Scheme, wider refugee resettlement activity, migration support arrangements and established partnership working between Teignbridge District Council, Teignbridge Community and Voluntary Services, Citizens Advice Teignbridge, Devon County Council and local voluntary and community organisations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077681-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 276000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resettlement and Migration Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 276000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077681-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077681-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:16:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The service will provide a coordinated refugee and migration support offer across Teignbridge. The service will build on learning from the Homes for Ukraine Scheme, wider refugee resettlement activity, migration support arrangements and established partnership working between Teignbridge District Council, Teignbridge Community and Voluntary Services, Citizens Advice Teignbridge, Devon County Council and local voluntary and community organisations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}