Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Research Services UK TNE Pathways for Research Collaboration and Innovation
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£47,000
Submission deadline 2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: British Council: "Research Services UK TNE Pathways for Research Collaboration and Innovation". Published status: complete. Published value: £47,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | British Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £47,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: British Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for British Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Krystal Integrated Services LimitedTop vendor: 72.3% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 122 active published awards; 29 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Krystal Integrated Services Limited | 1 win | £1,900,000 |
| Meltwater Middle East LLC | 1 win | £214,000 |
| The Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education (QAA) | 1 win | £120,900 |
| Propulsion | 1 win | £90,000 |
| FinQuery LLC | 1 win | £76,237 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBritish Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Apr 2026, 08:01 BST | Last source update1 Apr 2026, 08:01 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f885 | ||
What is being bought
Research Services UK TNE Pathways for Research Collaboration and Innovation. RFP1030755 Request for Proposal India TNE Research
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
1 Apr 2026, 08:01 BST - Status changed to complete
1 Apr 2026, 08:01 BST - Official notice release published
1 Apr 2026, 08:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Apr 2026, 08:01 BST - Published value updated to £47,000
18 Dec 2025, 09:19 GMT - Status changed to active
18 Dec 2025, 09:19 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Dec 2025, 09:19 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
18 Dec 2025, 09:19 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Dec 2025, 09:19 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Apr 2026, 08:01 BST - Submission deadline
2 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £47,590
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards RESEARCH CONSULTING LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Research Services UK’s TNE Pathways for Research Collaboration and Innovation in India £47,590 · signed 6 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 9 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 1 Oct 2026, 00:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
British Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQHDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published